History for 2017 May 25th to May 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2017NCAA Division I West Outdoor Championships 2017 Results - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Published by
Results by: PrimeTime Timing
University of Texas at Austin Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships - West Preliminary
Austin, Tx - U. of Texas, Host - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Myers Stdm: S 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 420 Cameron Burrell JR Houston 9.90Q 4.5 1
2 953 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 9.94Q 4.0 3
3 841 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.00Q 2.3 5
4 144 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 10.01Q 3.0 4
5 947 Kyree King SR Oregon 10.06Q 4.2 2
6 185 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 10.07Q 3.1 6 10.068
7 109 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 9.96Q 4.0 3
8 1218 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 10.07Q 4.5 1 10.065
9 1019 Chris Jefferson SO Sam Houston St. 10.08Q 4.2 2 10.075
10 256 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 10.14Q 3.0 4 10.135
11 506 O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 10.22Q 2.3 5
12 1428 Leon Powell JR UCLA 10.26Q 3.1 6
13 1190 Jalen Miller JR TCU 10.08Q 4.0 3 10.074
14 419 Mario Burke SO Houston 10.14Q 4.2 2 10.134
15 984 Keon Campbell SR Prairie View 10.14Q 4.5 1 10.136
16 1186 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 10.24Q 3.0 4 10.236
17 429 John Lewis III SO Houston 10.24Q 2.3 5 10.238
18 1653 Alex Reece SR Weber State 10.29Q 3.1 6
19 425 Elijah Hall JR Houston 10.15q 4.0 3
20 112 Roy Ejiakuekwu SO Arkansas 10.16q 4.2 2 10.154
21 1475 TJ Brock FR USC 10.16q 4.2 2 10.156
22 1627 Ja'Maun Charles SO Washington St. 10.24q 3.0 4 10.237
23 232 Clark Brown FR BYU 10.25q 4.0 3 10.246
24 154 Desmond Mapps JR Ark-Little Rock 10.25q 4.0 3 10.249
25 1705 Lorenzo Larry SR Wisconsin 10.27 4.5 1
26 1474 Alexander Barnum FR USC 10.30 4.5 1 10.299
27 1259 Jace Comick FR Texas A&M 10.30 4.2 2 10.300
28 1168 Aaron Piper JR Stephen F. Austin 10.31 2.3 5
29 1682 Mike Wells JR Wichita State 10.32 4.0 3 10.314
30 1223 Christopher Ntreh SO Texas 10.32 2.3 5 10.319
31 1326 Trevin Chambers FR Texas Tech 10.33 3.0 4
32 1487 Christian Sourapas SO USC 10.36 3.0 4
33 155 Michael McGruder JR Ark-Little Rock 10.37 3.1 6
34 824 Kossi Tchenawou JR Northern Arizona 10.38 3.1 6 10.373
35 549 Quentin Dancer FR Kansas 10.38 3.1 6 10.376
36 383 Caulin Graves FR Drake 10.40 3.1 6 10.391
37 27 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 10.40 2.3 5 10.398
38 475 Derrius Rodgers FR Illinois State 10.41 4.2 2
39 873 Traveyon Armstrong SR Oklahoma 10.44 2.3 5
40 461 Devin Quinn SO Illinois 10.49 2.3 5
41 292 Xavier Brown FR Cal St. Northridge 10.50 4.5 1
42 390 Jamal Robinson SR Eastern Illinois 10.51 3.1 6
43 197 Bryce Kirby SO Boise State 10.55 3.0 4
44 1089 Gawain Williams JR South Dakota 10.56 4.5 1
45 200 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 10.60 4.0 3 10.592
46 986 Samuel Omoera SO Prairie View 10.60 3.0 4 10.594
47 1339 Divine Oduduru FR Texas Tech 12.43 4.5 1
-- 1166 Khalil Lacy FR Stephen F. Austin FS 4.2 2
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Myers Stdm: S 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 420 Cameron Burrell JR Houston 9.95Q 2.1 2
2 144 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 9.97Q 3.1 1
3 947 Kyree King SR Oregon 9.98Q 3.7 3
4 841 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.02Q 3.1 1
5 1218 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 10.03Q 3.7 3
6 109 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 10.10Q 2.1 2 10.092
7 953 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 10.04Q 3.7 3
8 185 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 10.10Q 2.1 2 10.096
9 256 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 10.16Q 3.1 1
10 1019 Chris Jefferson SO Sam Houston St. 10.17q 3.1 1
11 1190 Jalen Miller JR TCU 10.20q 2.1 2
12 419 Mario Burke SO Houston 10.21q 3.7 3
13 506 O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 10.22 3.7 3 10.211
14 1627 Ja'Maun Charles SO Washington St. 10.22 3.1 1 10.218
15 112 Roy Ejiakuekwu SO Arkansas 10.24 3.7 3
16 1475 TJ Brock FR USC 10.26 3.1 1
17 429 John Lewis III SO Houston 10.28 3.7 3
18 232 Clark Brown FR BYU 10.29 3.7 3 10.286
19 984 Keon Campbell SR Prairie View 10.29 3.1 1 10.287
20 1428 Leon Powell JR UCLA 10.31 2.1 2
21 154 Desmond Mapps JR Ark-Little Rock 10.32 2.1 2
22 1186 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 10.37 3.1 1
23 1653 Alex Reece SR Weber State 10.39 2.1 2
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Myers Stdm: S 20.13 2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 20.18Q 1.7 6
2 109 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.20Q 2.7 5
3 841 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 20.25Q 1.7 1
4 185 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 20.39Q 1.5 4
5 1218 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 20.50Q 1.2 2
6 1271 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 20.72Q 1.3 3
7 1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 20.30Q 1.7 1
8 947 Kyree King SR Oregon 20.49Q 2.7 5
9 430 Jacarias Martin SO Houston 20.60Q 1.5 4 20.593
10 134 Josh Washington SR Arkansas 20.60Q 1.7 6 20.594
11 1487 Christian Sourapas SO USC 20.73Q 1.2 2 20.724
12 1058 Zach Gordon SR SE Missouri 20.95Q 1.3 3 20.948
13 256 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 20.61Q 1.7 6
14 595 Terrell Smith JR Kansas State 20.71Q 1.5 4
15 35 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.73Q 2.7 5 20.723
16 1428 Leon Powell JR UCLA 20.75Q 1.7 1
17 1488 Just'N Thymes SR USC 20.78Q 1.2 2
18 984 Keon Campbell SR Prairie View 20.96Q 1.3 3
19 112 Roy Ejiakuekwu SO Arkansas 20.65q 1.7 6
20 1653 Alex Reece SR Weber State 20.82q 1.7 1
21 115 Kevin Harris SO Arkansas 20.89q 1.7 1
22 196 Dusty Fisher JR Boise State 20.91q 2.7 5
23 154 Desmond Mapps JR Ark-Little Rock 20.95q 1.2 2 20.942
24 419 Mario Burke SO Houston 20.99q 1.3 3 20.981
25 1108 Warren Hazel SO Southern Illinois 20.99 2.7 5 20.987
26 910 Omeiza Akerele JR Oral Roberts 21.01 1.5 4
27 475 Derrius Rodgers FR Illinois State 21.02 1.2 2
28 1609 Jacopo Spano JR Washington 21.05 1.2 2
29 911 D'Khari Hicks SR Oral Roberts 21.07 1.5 4
30 186 Malik Wilson JR Baylor 21.14 2.7 5
31 804 James Cole SO North Texas 21.15 2.7 5
32 452 Josh Eiker FR Illinois 21.16 1.7 6
33 232 Clark Brown FR BYU 21.17 2.7 5
34 1306 Lincoln Warren SO Texas State 21.18 1.2 2
35 1705 Lorenzo Larry SR Wisconsin 21.19 1.3 3
36 155 Michael McGruder JR Ark-Little Rock 21.21 1.5 4
37 1213 Charles Anumnu SR Texas 21.23 1.5 4 21.227
38 1060 Brannon Wright SR SE Missouri 21.23 1.7 6 21.229
39 1502 Joshua Gordon SR Utah State 21.26 1.3 3
40 27 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 21.28 1.5 4
41 986 Samuel Omoera SO Prairie View 21.30 1.7 6
42 490 Christian Brissett SO Iowa 21.32 1.3 3
43 200 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 21.46 1.7 1
44 806 Collin Heard SR North Texas 21.50 1.7 6
45 1333 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 25.56 1.2 2
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Myers Stdm: S 20.13 2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 20.17Q 4.2 2
2 947 Kyree King SR Oregon 20.22Q 2.9 1 20.212
3 185 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 20.22Q 2.4 3 20.213
4 144 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 20.27Q 4.2 2
5 35 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.30Q 2.4 3
6 109 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.31Q 2.9 1
7 1218 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 20.36Q 2.9 1
8 134 Josh Washington SR Arkansas 20.38Q 2.4 3
9 1271 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 20.41Q 4.2 2
10 256 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 20.42q 4.2 2
11 430 Jacarias Martin SO Houston 20.49q 2.4 3
12 112 Roy Ejiakuekwu SO Arkansas 20.55q 4.2 2
13 1487 Christian Sourapas SO USC 20.56 2.9 1
14 154 Desmond Mapps JR Ark-Little Rock 20.59 2.9 1
15 595 Terrell Smith JR Kansas State 20.63 2.9 1 20.629
16 1428 Leon Powell JR UCLA 20.63 2.4 3 20.630
17 1488 Just'N Thymes SR USC 20.78 2.9 1 20.775
18 984 Keon Campbell SR Prairie View 20.78 4.2 2 20.779
19 1653 Alex Reece SR Weber State 20.79 2.9 1
20 196 Dusty Fisher JR Boise State 20.81 2.4 3 20.807
21 1058 Zach Gordon SR SE Missouri 20.81 4.2 2 20.810
22 115 Kevin Harris SO Arkansas 21.05 2.4 3
23 841 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 45.53 2.4 3
-- 419 Mario Burke SO Houston FS 4.2 2
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Myers Stdm: S 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 493 Mar'yea Harris SO Iowa 45.66Q 3
2 175 George Caddick SR Baylor 45.76Q 6
3 179 Wil London SO Baylor 45.78Q 2
4 1327 Steven Champlin JR Texas Tech 45.93Q 4
5 1268 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 45.95Q 1
6 116 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 46.86Q 5
7 1482 Michael Norman FR USC 45.82Q 6 45.811
8 1108 Warren Hazel SO Southern Illinois 45.82Q 3 45.812
9 128 Rhayko Schwartz SO Arkansas 45.97Q 4
10 1269 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.05Q 2
11 1480 Ricky Morgan Jr JR USC 46.42Q 1
12 941 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 46.94Q 5
13 1275 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 45.89Q 3
14 118 Eric Janise SR Arkansas 46.01Q 6
15 502 Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 46.10Q 4
16 1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 46.51Q 1
17 36 Sedacy Walden SO Air Force 46.69Q 2
18 1306 Lincoln Warren SO Texas State 47.12Q 5
19 1328 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 46.36q 3
20 1191 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 46.40q 6
21 1417 Logen Casavant FR UCLA 46.58q 6
22 1578 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO UTSA 46.62q 4
23 1550 Asa Guevara JR UTEP 46.76q 4
24 555 Ivan Henry SO Kansas 46.83q 4
25 129 Jamarco Stephen JR Arkansas 46.90 2 46.894
26 59 Miles Parish SR Arizona 46.90 6 46.895
27 679 Kahmari Montgomery SO Missouri 46.92 3
28 730 Jake Bender SR Nebraska 46.95 2
29 910 Omeiza Akerele JR Oral Roberts 47.00 2
30 494 Collin Hofacker FR Iowa 47.05 4
31 1162 Will Gibson SR Stephen F. Austin 47.14 3
32 75 Drelan Bramwell JR Arizona State 47.32 1
33 63 Zakee Washington FR Arizona 47.34 1
34 1499 Michael Bluth FR Utah State 47.41 5
35 1188 Kevin McClanahan JR TCU 47.53 2
36 29 Tyler Koss JR Air Force 47.57 3
37 280 Darion Zimmerman SR Cal St. Fullerton 47.66 2
38 56 Bryce Houston SR Arizona 47.77 5
39 1165 Tedrick Hawkins JR Stephen F. Austin 47.90 6
40 1353 Bailey Stewart SO Tulsa 47.96 1
41 795 Landon Jochim JR North Dakota State 48.41 4
42 1212 Carlton Anumnu SR Texas 48.79 1 48.783
43 1015 Lawrence Coleman FR Sam Houston St. 48.79 1 48.785
44 1119 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 49.00 5
45 1507 Brady Martin SO Utah State 49.18 6
46 439 Kaizer Gillispie SO Idaho 49.82 5
47 347 Duane McClurkin JR SO Colorado 52.33 5
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Myers Stdm: S 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1268 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M C 43.70Q 1
2 179 Wil London SO Baylor 45.02Q 2
3 941 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 45.03Q 3
4 1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 45.32Q 2
5 1482 Michael Norman FR USC 45.38Q 3
6 1480 Ricky Morgan Jr JR USC 45.44Q 1
7 493 Mar'yea Harris SO Iowa 45.45Q 3 45.441
8 175 George Caddick SR Baylor 45.45Q 1 45.448
9 1269 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.55Q 2
10 1108 Warren Hazel SO Southern Illinois 45.70q 1
11 116 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 45.72q 3
12 36 Sedacy Walden SO Air Force 45.81q 1
13 1191 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 45.96 1
14 1275 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 45.99 3
15 1327 Steven Champlin JR Texas Tech 46.06 2
16 1328 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 46.19 3
17 1550 Asa Guevara JR UTEP 46.31 1
18 555 Ivan Henry SO Kansas 46.36 3
19 1417 Logen Casavant FR UCLA 46.51 2
20 502 Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 46.58 2
21 128 Rhayko Schwartz SO Arkansas 46.60 2
22 1306 Lincoln Warren SO Texas State 46.68 3
23 118 Eric Janise SR Arkansas 46.73 1
24 1578 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO UTSA 46.86 2
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:43.55 6/10/2016 Donovan Brazier, Texas A&M
Myers Stdm: S 1:45.82 2017 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 558 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:49.14Q 4
2 1553 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:49.82Q 1
3 557 Bryce Hoppel FR Kansas 1:50.16Q 6 1:50.156
4 1262 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:50.54Q 3
5 1334 Charles Jones JR Texas Tech 1:50.66Q 5
6 1554 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:51.96Q 2
7 1477 Robert Ford JR USC 1:49.30Q 4
8 649 Mitch Hechsel SR Minnesota 1:50.16Q 6 1:50.159
9 746 Moujtaba Mohammed JR Nebraska 1:50.30Q 1
10 1375 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 1:50.64Q 3
11 176 Zacharias Curran SR Baylor 1:51.06Q 5 1:51.058
12 590 Kain Ellis SR Kansas State 1:52.10Q 2
13 123 Carlton Orange SO Arkansas 1:49.31Q 4
14 1505 Clay Lambourne JR Utah State 1:50.35Q 6
15 652 Nate Roese SR Minnesota 1:50.52Q 1
16 525 Roshon Roomes FR Iowa State 1:50.85Q 3
17 1147 Tai Dinger SO Stanford 1:51.22Q 5
18 1527 Erik Martinsson SO UT-Arlington 1:52.23Q 2
19 498 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:50.08q 4
20 1697 Eric Brown SO Wisconsin 1:50.56q 6
21 345 Nick Harris SR Colorado 1:50.88q 6 1:50.874
22 1285 D'Andre Lewis SR Texas Southern 1:50.88q 1 1:50.879
23 1020 Jeffrey Moore JR Sam Houston St. 1:51.06q 3 1:51.059
24 1717 Bryce Ailshie SO Wyoming 1:51.13q 6
25 34 Michael Rhoads FR Air Force 1:51.36 1 1:51.358
25 1101 Alejandro Sanchez SR South Dakota St. 1:51.36 5 1:51.358
27 1640 Matthew Swanson SR Washington St. 1:51.40 4
28 1263 JaQwae Ellison SO Texas A&M 1:51.54 5
29 1603 Connor Morello FR Washington 1:51.73 1
30 503 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:51.77 3
31 445 Daniel Garz JR Idaho State 1:51.79 4
32 840 Colynn Black SR Northern Iowa 1:51.80 5
33 472 Jack Anstey FR Illinois State 1:51.85 5
34 1720 Ricky Faure JR Wyoming 1:51.97 1
35 435 Daniel Shelton JR Houston Baptist 1:52.02 4
36 520 Jaymes Dennison JR Iowa State 1:52.08 5
37 684 Cain Winebrenner JR Missouri 1:52.14 6
38 877 Grayson Haws SR Oklahoma 1:52.24 1 1:52.236
39 1298 Tyrone Jackson SR Texas State 1:52.24 6 1:52.238
40 621 Kevin White SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.29 2
41 1109 Luke Horton JR Southern Illinois 1:52.30 3
42 1329 Vincent Crisp SO Texas Tech 1:52.37 2
43 620 Jake Mazanke SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.98 2
44 847 Jordan Pingel SO Northern Iowa 1:53.89 3
45 845 Luke Johnston SR Northern Iowa 1:54.15 2
46 1484 Alexander Rohani JR USC 1:54.86 3
47 453 Konrad Eiring SO Illinois 1:56.27 2
....Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
-- 1367 Alex Grigoriev SR UC Davis DNF 4
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:43.55 6/10/2016 Donovan Brazier, Texas A&M
Myers Stdm: S 1:45.82 2017 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1553 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:45.88Q 1
2 558 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:46.84Q 2
3 652 Nate Roese SR Minnesota 1:48.39Q 3
4 1505 Clay Lambourne JR Utah State 1:47.09Q 1
5 1554 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:47.32Q 2
6 1375 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 1:48.40Q 3
7 649 Mitch Hechsel SR Minnesota 1:47.26Q 1
8 1477 Robert Ford JR USC 1:47.58Q 2
9 1262 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:48.46Q 3 1:48.457
10 1334 Charles Jones JR Texas Tech 1:47.41q 1
11 123 Carlton Orange SO Arkansas 1:48.03q 2
12 1020 Jeffrey Moore JR Sam Houston St. 1:48.46q 1 1:48.453
13 557 Bryce Hoppel FR Kansas 1:48.52 3
14 498 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:48.65 2
15 746 Moujtaba Mohammed JR Nebraska 1:48.89 3
16 345 Nick Harris SR Colorado 1:48.97 3
17 176 Zacharias Curran SR Baylor 1:49.99 1
18 590 Kain Ellis SR Kansas State 1:50.11 2
19 1697 Eric Brown SO Wisconsin 1:51.99 1
20 1147 Tai Dinger SO Stanford 1:52.03 1
21 1717 Bryce Ailshie SO Wyoming 1:53.39 2
22 1285 D'Andre Lewis SR Texas Southern 1:56.04 3
23 525 Roshon Roomes FR Iowa State 1:57.95 3
24 1527 Erik Martinsson SO UT-Arlington 2:00.99 2
University of Texas at Austin Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/27/2017
NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary
Austin, Tx - U. of Texas, Host - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Results
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Stdm: S 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 977 Jeff Thies JR Portland 3:49.10Q 3
2 768 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 3:51.70Q 2
3 950 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 3:54.68Q 4
4 908 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:59.08Q 1
5 349 Ben Saarel JR Colorado 3:49.45Q 3
6 241 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 3:51.73Q 2
7 905 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 3:54.90Q 4
8 945 Blake Haney JR Oregon 3:59.19Q 1
9 1117 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 3:49.60Q 3
10 944 Tim Gorman SR Oregon 3:51.75Q 2
11 954 Mick Stanovsek FR Oregon 3:55.35Q 4
12 1551 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 3:59.27Q 1
13 1703 Carl Hirsch JR Wisconsin 3:49.64Q 3
14 657 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 3:51.84Q 2
15 205 Daniel Gagne JR Bradley 3:56.35Q 4
16 1096 Kyle Burdick SO South Dakota St. 3:59.35Q 1
17 519 Christian DeLago SR Iowa State 3:50.43Q 3
18 320 Thomas Joyce SR California 3:51.98Q 2
19 195 Addison DeHaven FR Boise State 3:56.94Q 4
20 22 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 3:59.38Q 1
21 1274 Alex Riba JR Texas A&M 3:50.80q 3
22 199 Andrew Rafla SO Boise State 3:51.59q 3
23 956 Austin Tamagno FR Oregon 3:52.16q 2
24 767 Emil Danielsson FR New Mexico 3:52.57q 3
25 681 Luca Russo SR Missouri 3:53.10 2
26 245 Kramer Morton FR BYU 3:53.44 2
27 1431 Arturo Sotomayor SO UCLA 3:53.94 2
28 904 Sukhi Khosla FR Oklahoma State 3:54.31 2
29 518 Dan Curts SO Iowa State 3:55.62 3
30 1676 Ugis Jocis SR Wichita State 3:56.98 3
31 1421 George Gleason SO UCLA 3:57.06 4
32 1414 John Carter Blunt FR UCLA 3:57.11 4
33 653 Shane Streich SO Minnesota 3:57.26 2
34 1548 Cosmas Boit SR UTEP 3:58.20 2
35 496 Adam Jones SR Iowa 3:58.85 3
36 1604 Blake Nelson SR Washington 3:59.24 4
37 1702 Joe Hardy JR Wisconsin 4:00.37 1
38 237 Talem Franco FR BYU 4:00.78 1
39 1704 Oliver Hoare FR Wisconsin 4:00.86 1
40 1610 Johnathan Stevens JR Washington 4:01.31 1
41 825 Nathan Weitz SR Northern Arizona 4:01.81 1
42 462 Jesse Reiser SO Illinois 4:02.87 4
43 817 Geordie Beamish FR Northern Arizona 4:03.49 4
44 207 Michael Ward JR Bradley 4:03.64 1
45 897 Matthew Fayers SR Oklahoma State 4:04.70 4
46 1050 Hugh Nicklason SO San Francisco 4:06.69 3
47 62 Carlos Villarreal FR Arizona 4:10.17 1
....Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
48 901 Brigham Hedges SR Oklahoma State 4:13.91 4
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Stdm: S 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 908 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:47.38Q 2
2 768 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 4:00.07Q 1
3 349 Ben Saarel JR Colorado 3:47.83Q 2
4 241 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 4:00.24Q 1
5 945 Blake Haney JR Oregon 3:47.92Q 2
6 944 Tim Gorman SR Oregon 4:00.25Q 1
7 1096 Kyle Burdick SO South Dakota St. 3:48.15Q 2
8 205 Daniel Gagne JR Bradley 4:00.36Q 1
9 977 Jeff Thies JR Portland 3:48.70Q 2
10 905 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 4:00.42Q 1
11 1274 Alex Riba JR Texas A&M 3:48.89q 2
12 22 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 3:49.03q 2
13 1551 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 3:49.66 2
14 1117 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 3:51.63 2
15 519 Christian DeLago SR Iowa State 3:53.12 2
16 320 Thomas Joyce SR California 4:00.57 1
17 950 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 4:00.63 1
18 956 Austin Tamagno FR Oregon 4:00.90 1
19 657 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 4:00.95 1
20 954 Mick Stanovsek FR Oregon 4:01.18 1
21 199 Andrew Rafla SO Boise State 4:01.59 1
22 195 Addison DeHaven FR Boise State 4:01.84 1
23 1703 Carl Hirsch JR Wisconsin 4:02.07 2
24 767 Emil Danielsson FR New Mexico 4:14.47 2
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Myers Stdm: S 8:27.62 2013 Henry Lelei, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 403 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 8:44.99Q 3
2 60 Bailey Roth SO Arizona 8:50.76Q 1
3 1335 Benard Keter SR Texas Tech 8:51.47Q 2
4 874 Dylan Blankenbaker SR Oklahoma 8:45.88Q 3
5 233 Daniel Carney SO BYU 8:50.96Q 1
6 976 Noah Schutte SO Portland 8:52.22Q 2
7 770 Graham Thomas SR New Mexico 8:50.65Q 3
8 240 Jacob Heslington FR BYU 8:52.09Q 1
9 458 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 8:56.31Q 2
10 645 Obsa Ali SO Minnesota 8:51.20q 3
11 1427 Austin O'Neil SR UCLA 8:52.50q 1
12 231 Mitchell Briggs SR BYU 8:55.72q 3
13 1228 John Rice FR Texas 8:57.29 2
14 1148 Steven Fahy SO Stanford 8:57.71 1
15 249 Clayson Shumway FR BYU 8:57.75 3
16 1392 Adam Avila SR UC Santa Barbara 8:59.27 2
17 1049 Ryan Driscoll SR San Francisco 9:03.23 2
18 1230 Alex Rogers SO Texas 9:03.66 1
19 201 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise State 9:07.64 2
20 1501 Spencer Fehlberg JR Utah State 9:09.63 1
21 556 Dylan Hodgson SO Kansas 9:09.88 3
22 31 Andrew Milliron JR Air Force 9:12.54 1
23 133 Cale Wallace SR Arkansas 9:12.71 1
24 1508 Colby Wilson SR Utah State 9:15.71 2
25 501 Nathan Mylenek FR Iowa 9:16.32 3
26 324 Takeshi Okada SO California 9:16.94 2
27 1351 Benjamin Preisner SO Tulsa 9:17.43 3
28 131 Aidan Swain SR Arkansas 9:20.11 3
29 794 Brant Gilbertson JR North Dakota State 9:21.66 2
30 1549 Daniel Cheruiyot JR UTEP 9:22.46 1
31 675 Sheldon Keence JR Missouri 9:25.02 2
32 1222 Nathanael Moore SR Texas 9:28.48 1
33 476 Brixton Rill SO Illinois-Chicago 9:28.73 1
34 1633 Kyler Little SO Washington St. 9:29.11 2
35 994 Griffin Lee JR Rice 9:29.12 2
36 907 Ryan Smeeton FR Oklahoma State 9:31.59 1
37 805 James Coleman SR North Texas 9:32.94 3
38 1048 Mohamed Aziz JR San Francisco 9:36.12 1
39 389 Riley McInerney JR Eastern Illinois 9:38.16 2
40 1650 Jordan Cross JR Weber State 9:38.41 1
41 751 Peter Spinks JR Nebraska 9:41.19 3
42 1654 Luca Sinn FR Weber State 9:42.39 2
43 73 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 9:44.61 2
44 440 Nathan Stark SR Idaho 9:46.18 1
45 246 Porter Reddish FR BYU 9:47.78 3
46 1014 Evan Arambula SR Sam Houston St. 9:54.46 3
-- 1023 Chris Speaks SR Sam Houston St. DNF 3
....Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
-- 321 Max Leach SO California DNF 3
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Myers Stdm: S 13:41.87 2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1149 Grant Fisher SO Stanford 14:12.79Q 1
2 1352 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 14:33.42Q 2
3 257 Clayton Young SO BYU 14:14.47Q 1
4 348 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 14:33.84Q 2
5 346 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 14:14.75Q 1
6 451 Jonathan Davis FR Illinois 14:34.45Q 2
7 342 John Dressel SO Colorado 14:15.23Q 1
8 375 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 14:34.57Q 2
9 107 Jack Bruce JR Arkansas 14:17.07Q 1
10 1702 Joe Hardy JR Wisconsin 14:36.16Q 2
11 1526 Craig Lautenslager SR UT-Arlington 14:20.26q 1
12 1419 Daniel De La Torre JR UCLA 14:20.57q 1
13 816 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 14:24.66 1
14 110 Austen Dalquist SO Arkansas 14:28.81 1
15 114 Cameron Griffith SO Arkansas 14:36.55 2
16 1506 Dillon Maggard JR Utah State 14:36.80 2
17 371 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St. 14:37.61 2
18 523 Andrew Jordan FR Iowa State 14:39.71 2
19 1122 Mike Tate JR Southern Utah 14:42.12 1
20 825 Nathan Weitz SR Northern Arizona 14:43.43 2
21 1117 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 14:43.88 1
22 261 Swarnjit Boyal JR Cal Poly 14:43.92 1
23 1707 Russell Sandvold SR Wisconsin 14:45.54 2
24 972 Alex Dillard SR Portland 14:45.78 1
25 1632 Sam Levora JR Washington St. 14:46.06 2
26 938 Tanner Anderson FR Oregon 14:46.22 1
27 382 Reed Fischer SR Drake 14:47.07 2
28 1429 Garrett Reynolds FR UCLA 14:47.52 2
29 1096 Kyle Burdick SO South Dakota St. 14:50.14 2
30 978 Caleb Webb FR Portland 14:52.30 1
31 231 Mitchell Briggs SR BYU 14:54.41 1
32 262 Garrett Migliozzi JR Cal Poly 14:54.91 1
33 1513 Jason Lynch SR Utah Valley 14:55.37 2
34 19 Jacob Bilvado SO Air Force 14:56.34 1
35 973 Brady Johnson SR Portland 14:56.96 1
36 317 Garrett Corcoran SO California 14:57.09 1
37 233 Daniel Carney SO BYU 15:07.30 2
38 1047 Ben Alcock JR San Francisco 15:11.47 2
39 404 Jake Perrin FR Gonzaga 15:24.27 2
40 1427 Austin O'Neil SR UCLA 15:29.29 1
41 1274 Alex Riba JR Texas A&M 15:53.39 2
-- 113 Alex George SO Arkansas DNF 2
-- 1709 Zack Snider FR Wisconsin DNF 2
-- 207 Michael Ward JR Bradley DNF 1
Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Myers Stdm: S 29:22.43 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 1352 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 29:50.49Q
2 242 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 29:51.63Q
3 938 Tanner Anderson FR Oregon 29:52.26Q
4 1354 Luke Traynor SR Tulsa 29:54.31Q
5 816 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 29:54.34Q
6 372 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St. 29:55.98Q
7 257 Clayton Young SO BYU 29:56.58Q
8 382 Reed Fischer SR Drake 29:57.37Q
9 374 Jerrell Mock JR Colorado St. 29:57.73Q
10 1708 Malachy Schrobilge SR Wisconsin 29:58.31Q
11 894 Hassan Abdi JR Oklahoma State 29:59.42Q
12 895 Sylvester Barus JR Oklahoma State 30:10.61Q
13 1526 Craig Lautenslager SR UT-Arlington 30:11.26
14 28 Andrew Johnston JR Air Force 30:11.80
15 1632 Sam Levora JR Washington St. 30:12.95
16 972 Alex Dillard SR Portland 30:19.65
17 974 Reuben Kiprono SO Portland 30:21.89
18 1415 Colin Burke FR UCLA 30:22.30
19 1744 Jonah Diaz SR UCLA 30:22.52
20 314 Trent Brendel JR California 30:30.08
21 1123 Matthew Wright JR Southern Utah 30:30.48
22 975 Danny Martinez SR Portland 30:36.08
23 343 Ryan Forsyth JR Colorado 30:36.58
24 238 Jonathan Harper SR BYU 30:42.42
25 973 Brady Johnson SR Portland 30:45.77
26 524 Thomas Pollard FR Iowa State 30:49.42
27 562 Chris Melgares JR Kansas 30:50.02
28 23 Kyle Eller SR Air Force 30:51.47
29 971 Tim Ball SR Portland 30:59.90
30 261 Swarnjit Boyal JR Cal Poly 31:05.65
31 677 Ollie Lockley SR Missouri 31:07.71
32 204 Patrick Campbell SR Bradley 31:10.76
33 1154 Garrett Sweatt SR Stanford 31:12.08
34 1010 Manuel de Backer SO Saint Louis 31:14.62
35 344 Ethan Gonzales SO Colorado 31:15.86
36 1100 Joel Reichow SR South Dakota St. 31:24.26
37 1513 Jason Lynch SR Utah Valley 31:25.89
38 460 Sean Pengelly SR Illinois 31:30.50
39 821 Cory Glines JR Northern Arizona 31:35.22
40 1062 Keith Meyer SR SIU Edwardsville 31:45.92
41 745 Wyatt McGuire SO Nebraska 31:46.35
42 1277 Austin Wells SR Texas A&M 31:53.10
43 376 Tait Rutherford SR Colorado St. 32:01.84
44 1051 Alex Short SR San Francisco 32:21.91
45 1734 Bryan Fernandez JR Oregon 33:16.25
-- 1641 Michael Williams JR Washington St. DNF
....Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
-- 206 Jake Hoffert FR Bradley DNF
-- 313 Robert Brandt FR California DNF
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Stdm: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 499 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 13.42Q 2.9 1
2 1481 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.62Q 2.1 2
3 1217 Spencer Dunkerley- SR Texas 13.64Q 2.9 3
4 318 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.67Q 1.9 4
5 741 Antoine Lloyd JR Nebraska 13.71Q 1.5 5
6 1378 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 13.77Q 2.5 6
7 1683 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.73Q 1.5 5
8 457 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.84Q 2.1 2
9 1215 John Burt SO Texas 13.86Q 2.5 6 13.857
10 351 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 13.86Q 2.9 1 13.859
11 1436 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 13.88Q 2.9 3
12 428 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.90Q 1.9 4
13 1574 Patrick Prince SO UTSA 13.87Q 2.9 1
14 35 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 13.92Q 2.5 6
15 1719 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 13.94Q 1.5 5
16 1529 Emeka Nwangwu JR UT-Arlington 13.96Q 2.1 2
17 848 Jon Rus SR Northern Iowa 14.03Q 1.9 4 14.024
18 654 Jon Tollefson FR Minnesota 14.09Q 2.9 3 14.083
19 1342 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 14.00q 2.5 6
20 940 Braxton Canady FR Oregon 14.03q 2.1 2 14.028
21 299 Joshua Turner JR Cal St. Northridge 14.07q 1.5 5
22 1005 Andre Lindsey JR Sacramento St. 14.09q 2.9 1 14.085
23 750 Luke Siedhoff FR Nebraska 14.10q 2.1 2 14.097
23 24 Micah Fontaine SO Air Force 14.10q 1.5 5 14.097
25 1284 Maliek Kendall FR Texas Southern 14.14 2.5 6 14.133
26 1276 Infinite Tucker FR Texas A&M 14.14 2.5 6 14.139
27 473 Jaylan McConico FR Illinois State 14.19 1.5 5
28 988 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 14.21 2.9 3
29 1343 Dorian Williams JR Texas Tech 14.22 1.9 4
30 1630 Nick Johnson FR Washington St. 14.23 2.5 6
31 1008 Aric Walden SR Sacramento St. 14.27 1.5 5
32 1525 Petter Gustafsson JR UT-Arlington 14.31 2.1 2
33 1120 Devon Montgomery SO Southern Utah 14.37 1.9 4
34 1024 William Stark SR Sam Houston St. 14.45 2.9 1
35 327 Marcel Keeton FR Central Arkansas 14.47 2.9 1
36 1523 Victor Fincher SO UT-Arlington 14.50 1.9 4
37 328 James Lassiter SR Central Arkansas 14.51 2.1 2 14.503
38 1512 Cole Eisenhour SR Utah Valley 14.51 2.1 2 14.509
39 609 Koty Burton FR Long Beach St. 14.59 2.9 3
40 843 Daurice Fountain SO Northern Iowa 14.68 1.9 4
41 315 Tyler Brendel SO California 14.72 2.9 1
42 438 Ben Doucette FR Idaho 14.94 2.9 3
43 846 Cole Phillips SO Northern Iowa 20.77 2.9 3
-- 1631 Abu Kamara JR Washington St. DNF 2.9 1
-- 1626 Sam Brixey FR Washington St. DNF 1.9 4
-- 1231 Steele Wasik JR Texas DNF 2.5 6
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Stdm: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 499 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 13.36Q 3.2 1
2 457 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.45Q 2.5 3
3 1215 John Burt SO Texas 13.75Q 3.2 2
4 1481 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.51Q 2.5 3
5 1378 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 13.60Q 3.2 1
6 1217 Spencer Dunkerley- SR Texas 13.84Q 3.2 2
7 1436 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 13.68Q 2.5 3
8 1683 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.69Q 3.2 1
9 1529 Emeka Nwangwu JR UT-Arlington 13.86Q 3.2 2 13.859
10 741 Antoine Lloyd JR Nebraska 13.70q 2.5 3
11 35 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 13.74q 2.5 3
12 428 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.86q 3.2 1 13.851
13 318 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.99 3.2 2
14 750 Luke Siedhoff FR Nebraska 14.00 3.2 1
15 351 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 14.04 3.2 2 14.037
16 940 Braxton Canady FR Oregon 14.04 2.5 3 14.038
17 1005 Andre Lindsey JR Sacramento St. 14.08 3.2 2
18 1574 Patrick Prince SO UTSA 14.10 3.2 1
19 848 Jon Rus SR Northern Iowa 14.16 2.5 3
20 1342 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 14.23 3.2 1
21 1719 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 14.26 3.2 2
22 654 Jon Tollefson FR Minnesota 14.34 3.2 1
23 299 Joshua Turner JR Cal St. Northridge 14.38 3.2 2
24 24 Micah Fontaine SO Air Force 14.40 2.5 3
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Stdm: S 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1229 Byron Robinson SR Texas 50.34Q 3
2 1625 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 50.40Q 4
3 1264 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 50.60Q 2
4 457 David Kendziera JR Illinois 51.02Q 5
5 122 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 51.49Q 6
6 1413 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 51.83Q 1
7 198 Fernando Martinez SR Boise State 51.14Q 3
8 428 Amere Lattin SO Houston 51.16Q 2
9 1500 AJ Boully SR Utah State 51.45Q 5
10 108 Travius Chambers JR Arkansas 51.65Q 4
11 250 Korey Smith SR BYU 51.69Q 6
12 752 Drew Wiseman JR Nebraska 52.24Q 1
13 1342 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 51.29Q 2
14 1219 Kirema Macharia SO Texas 51.54Q 3
15 988 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 51.74Q 5
16 244 Scott Mecham SO BYU 51.80Q 6
17 1674 Austin Corley SO Wichita State 51.96Q 4
18 1565 Randolph Bermea SR UTSA 52.27Q 1
19 351 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 51.76q 5
20 522 Derek Jones SR Iowa State 51.77q 2
21 507 Mitch Wolff SR Iowa 51.82q 5
22 385 Bas Van Leersum SR Drake 51.85q 6
23 247 Max Scheible JR BYU 51.88q 6
24 497 Noah Larrison SO Iowa 51.91q 5
25 1164 Kerry Gleason JR Stephen F. Austin 51.97 2
26 323 Connor Meech SO California 52.05 3
27 1286 Mykele Young Sande SO Texas Southern 52.20 2
28 111 Larry Donald JR Arkansas 52.25 4
29 1266 Ilolo Izu SO Texas A&M 52.31 3
30 274 Diego Courbis SO Cal St. Fullerton 52.42 4
31 747 Andrew Neal JR Nebraska 52.46 1
32 350 Trenton Stringari SO Colorado 52.48 4
33 678 Jerrad Mason JR Missouri 52.60 1
34 849 Jacob Smith FR Northern Iowa 52.69 4
35 1374 Brandon Howard SR UC Irvine 52.84 3
36 147 Nick Hilson FR Arkansas State 52.92 3
37 341 Kodie Artner SR Colorado 53.07 6
38 437 Mack Baxter SO Idaho 53.22 5
39 1340 Caleb Richmond SO Texas Tech 53.51 5
40 1738 Bryce Douglas FR Oklahoma 53.75 6
41 1679 Isaac Poe JR Wichita State 53.81 4
42 1528 Garrett Moore SO UT-Arlington 53.92 3
43 384 Hudson Priebe JR Drake 54.03 1
44 181 Antwuan Musgrove SO Baylor 54.05 6
45 565 Alex Wilson SR Kansas 54.10 2
46 37 Chip White JR Air Force 54.57 2
47 1296 Chris Green JR Texas State 54.83 1
....Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
48 1509 Samuel Wing SO Utah State 55.59 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Stdm: S 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1229 Byron Robinson SR Texas 48.58Q 3
2 122 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 49.10Q 1
3 1264 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.52Q 2
4 1413 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 48.91Q 3
5 1625 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 49.40Q 1
6 457 David Kendziera JR Illinois 49.67Q 2
7 752 Drew Wiseman JR Nebraska 50.01Q 3
8 428 Amere Lattin SO Houston 50.59Q 1
9 1500 AJ Boully SR Utah State 50.68Q 2
10 250 Korey Smith SR BYU 50.69q 1
11 247 Max Scheible JR BYU 50.77q 1
12 108 Travius Chambers JR Arkansas 50.85q 2
13 1565 Randolph Bermea SR UTSA 51.01 3
14 1219 Kirema Macharia SO Texas 51.05 1
15 522 Derek Jones SR Iowa State 51.08 1
16 198 Fernando Martinez SR Boise State 51.27 3
17 507 Mitch Wolff SR Iowa 51.35 2
18 497 Noah Larrison SO Iowa 51.36 3
19 1342 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 51.41 3
20 351 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 51.65 3
21 385 Bas Van Leersum SR Drake 51.66 2
22 1674 Austin Corley SO Wichita State 51.70 1
23 244 Scott Mecham SO BYU 52.09 2
24 988 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 52.42 2
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
Myers Stdm: S 37.88 2001 HSI
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arkansas 38.77Q 2
1) 112 Roy Ejiakuekwu SO 2) 122 Kemar Mowatt JR
3) 134 Josh Washington SR 4) 109 Kenzo Cotton JR
2 Texas A&M 38.78Q 1
1) 1278 Will Williams JR 2) 1259 Jace Comick FR
3) 1271 Elijah Morrow JR 4) 1268 Fred Kerley SR
3 Texas 39.10Q 3
1) 1212 Carlton Anumnu SR 2) 1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR
3) 1213 Charles Anumnu SR 4) 1218 Senoj-Jay Givans SR
4 Oregon 38.94Q 1
1) 953 Damarcus Simpson JR 2) 947 Kyree King SR
3) 952 Julius Shellmire SO 4) 941 Marcus Chambers SR
5 Houston 39.16Q 3
1) 419 Mario Burke SO 2) 420 Cameron Burrell JR
3) 430 Jacarias Martin SO 4) 429 John Lewis III SO
6 Iowa 39.22Q 2
1) 490 Christian Brissett SO 2) 506 O'Shea Wilson JR
3) 504 Brendan Thompson SR 4) 499 Aaron Mallett SR
7 UCLA 39.32Q 3
1) 1425 Eldridge Massington SR 2) 1413 Rai Benjamin SO
3) 1430 Darnell Roberson SR 4) 1428 Leon Powell JR
8 TCU 39.33Q 2
1) 1182 Raymond Bozmans SR 2) 1186 Emeilo Ferguson JR
3) 1187 Darrion Flowers SO 4) 1190 Jalen Miller JR
9 Prairie View 39.34Q 1 39.331
1) 984 Keon Campbell SR 2) 986 Samuel Omoera SO
3) 987 William Polley JR 4) 985 Carl Jordan FR
10 USC 39.34q 3 39.334
1) 1481 Marquis Morris JR 2) 1474 Alexander Barnum FR
3) 1487 Christian Sourapas SO 4) 1475 TJ Brock FR
11 Air Force 39.53q 2
1) 20 Terrell Bradford FR 2) 27 Zach Johnson SR
3) 18 Robbie Anderson JR 4) 35 Jamiel Trimble JR
12 Baylor 39.62q 1
1) 186 Malik Wilson JR 2) 185 Maxwell Willis FR
3) 181 Antwuan Musgrove SO 4) 174 Ian Braxton FR
13 BYU 39.70 3
1) 232 Clark Brown FR 2) 256 Tatenda Tsumba SR
3) 255 Drew Tingey SR 4) 243 Derek Lord SO
14 Illinois 39.76 1 39.753
1) 455 Cole Henderson JR 2) 452 Josh Eiker FR
3) 459 Molefi Maat JR 4) 461 Devin Quinn SO
15 Texas State 39.76 1 39.756
1) 1304 Cody Schulz SR 2) 1306 Lincoln Warren SO
3) 1300 Dexter Lee SR 4) 1303 Demarcus Porter JR
16 Minnesota 39.80 1
1) 647 Jordan Charles SR 2) 651 Brad Neumann JR
....Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
3) 655 Jonathan Webb FR 4) 658 Luca Wieland SR
17 Arkansas-Little Rock 39.82 2
1) 152 Travion Clark JR 2) 154 Desmond Mapps JR
3) 153 Kendrick Dunn SR 4) 155 Michael McGruder JR
18 Oklahoma State 39.96 3
1) 896 Logan Daily FR 2) 900 Anthony Grogan SO
3) 903 Tyler Jackson JR 4) 898 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO
19 Texas Tech 40.09 2
1) 1336 Joel Latson FR 2) 1327 Steven Champlin JR
3) 1326 Trevin Chambers FR 4) 1328 Kyle Collins SR
20 Washington St. 40.20 2 40.191
1) 1638 Zach Smith JR 2) 1627 Ja'Maun Charles SO
3) 1634 Ray Littles SO 4) 1625 CJ Allen SR
21 UTSA 40.20 3 40.195
1) 1577 Kaylon Sellers SO 2) 1579 Byron Taylor JR
3) 1567 Mikael Dawkins SO 4) 1569 Desmond Jefferson SO
22 Northern Arizona 40.31 3
1) 826 Tyren Wolfe FR 2) 820 James Fisher SR
3) 823 Isaiah Kennedy SR 4) 824 Kossi Tchenawou JR
-- Cal St. Fullerton DNF 1
1) 276 Luis Matos JR 2) 279 Thaddeus Smith SO
3) 278 Mason Rollins JR 4) 280 Darion Zimmerman SR
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Myers Stdm: S 2:59.86 2006 USA White
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:00.69Q 1
1) 1275 Richard Rose SO 2) 1268 Fred Kerley SR
3) 1264 Robert Grant JR 4) 1269 Mylik Kerley JR
2 Iowa 3:02.57Q 3
1) 491 DeJuan Frye SO 2) 502 Emmanuel Ogwo FR
3) 494 Collin Hofacker FR 4) 493 Mar'yea Harris SO
3 Baylor 3:03.33Q 2
1) 184 Chris Platt SO 2) 179 Wil London SO
3) 177 Caleb Dickson SO 4) 175 George Caddick SR
4 UTEP 3:03.15Q 3
1) 1550 Asa Guevara JR 2) 1554 Michael Saruni FR
3) 1547 James Bias SR 4) 1553 Emmanuel Korir FR
5 Arkansas 3:03.64Q 2
1) 128 Rhayko Schwartz SO 2) 122 Kemar Mowatt JR
3) 129 Jamarco Stephen JR 4) 116 Obi Igbokwe SO
6 USC 3:04.65Q 1
1) 1480 Ricky Morgan Jr JR 2) 1484 Alexander Rohani JR
3) 1481 Marquis Morris JR 4) 1482 Michael Norman FR
7 Texas Tech 3:03.88Q 3
1) 1328 Kyle Collins SR 2) 1327 Steven Champlin JR
3) 1334 Charles Jones JR 4) 1339 Divine Oduduru FR
8 Arizona 3:05.28Q 1
1) 56 Bryce Houston SR 2) 59 Miles Parish SR
3) 51 Michael Demby SR 4) 63 Zakee Washington FR
9 Air Force 3:05.98Q 2
1) 36 Sedacy Walden SO 2) 37 Chip White JR
3) 29 Tyler Koss JR 4) 35 Jamiel Trimble JR
10 Nebraska 3:05.39q 3
1) 747 Andrew Neal JR 2) 731 Sam Bransby JR
3) 752 Drew Wiseman JR 4) 730 Jake Bender SR
11 Kansas 3:05.74q 3
1) 555 Ivan Henry SO 2) 554 Jaron Hartley JR
3) 558 Strymar Livingston SR 4) 550 Tre Daniels JR
12 TCU 3:06.50q 2
1) 1188 Kevin McClanahan JR 2) 1181 Jostyn Andrews FR
3) 1184 Ryan Champlin FR 4) 1191 Derrick Mokaleng FR
13 Utah State 3:06.75 1
1) 1502 Joshua Gordon SR 2) 1499 Michael Bluth FR
3) 1505 Clay Lambourne JR 4) 1500 AJ Boully SR
14 Minnesota 3:07.17 1
1) 655 Jonathan Webb FR 2) 656 Jack Wellenstein SO
3) 652 Nate Roese SR 4) 649 Mitch Hechsel SR
15 Arizona State 3:07.49 2
1) 81 Herb Polk SR 2) 83 Jeremy Wright SO
3) 1731 Paul Lucas 4) 75 Drelan Bramwell JR
16 Stephen F. Austin 3:07.90 1
1) 1171 D'Lance Sharp SO 2) 1165 Tedrick Hawkins JR
3) 1164 Kerry Gleason JR 4) 1162 Will Gibson SR
....Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
17 UT-Arlington 3:08.48 2
1) 1531 De'Vion Simpson SR 2) 1528 Garrett Moore SO
3) 1532 Brenden Wallace SO 4) 1524 Karl Goodman SR
18 BYU 3:08.50 3
1) 255 Drew Tingey SR 2) 254 Ramarco Thompson SO
3) 239 Chase Heiner SO 4) 250 Korey Smith SR
19 Texas State 3:08.59 1
1) 1306 Lincoln Warren SO 2) 1303 Demarcus Porter JR
3) 1300 Dexter Lee SR 4) 1305 Gilson Umunnakwe SR
20 UC Irvine 3:10.00 2
1) 1378 Lloyd Sicard SR 2) 1376 Paul Resong SO
3) 1374 Brandon Howard SR 4) 1375 Isaiah Jewett SO
21 Washington 3:10.16 2
1) 1611 Lucas Strong SR 2) 1609 Jacopo Spano JR
3) 1612 Michael Thomas JR 4) 1600 Ryan Croson SO
22 Boise State 3:16.18 3
1) 200 Alexandru Terpezan SR 2) 198 Fernando Martinez SR
3) 197 Bryce Kirby SO 4) 196 Dusty Fisher JR
23 UTSA 3:18.14 3
1) 1576 Christopher Rosales FR 2) 1571 Mason Loiodice SR
3) 1579 Byron Taylor JR 4) 1573 Andrew Pirog FR
-- Houston DNF 1
1) 431 Nathaniel Mechler FR 2) 1741 Curtis Brown SR
3) 1740 Daniel Ford FR 4) 421 Raymund Clarke SO
Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18 then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Myers Stdm: S 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 729 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O O O
1 1114 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP O O O
1 588 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O O O
4 1330 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O XO O
5 149 Tiaan Steenkamp JR Arkansas State 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O XXO XO
6 1416 Michael Burke SO UCLA 2.18mq 7-01.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O XXO XXO
7 744 Michael McCann JR Nebraska 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O O XXP
8 61 Justice Summerset FR Arizona 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP XO O O XXX
8 521 Jalen Ford JR Iowa State 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O XO O XXX
10 1261 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP XO XO O XXX
11 463 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
12 610 Vincent Calhoun JR Long Beach St. 2.15mq 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O XO XXO XXX
13 76 Joey Bryant SO Arizona State 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O XXO XXO XXX
14 474 Anthony McRoberts FR Illinois State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
14 1476 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O O XXX
....Event 13 Men High Jump
16 377 Trenton Wallace FR Colorado St. 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O XXX
16 1629 Peyton Fredrickson SO Washington St. 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O XXX
16 698 Matt Quist JR Montana 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O XXX
19 1418 Cody Crampton SR UCLA 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XO XXX
19 658 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O XO XXX
21 1082 Tyler Frank SR South Dakota 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XO XXX
21 1652 Anthony Gregory JR Weber State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XO XXX
23 1099 Zach Koosman SR South Dakota St. 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XO XXX
23 1422 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XO XXX
25 728 Grant Anderson JR Nebraska 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXO XXX
26 124 Rubin Owens JR Arkansas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXO XXX
27 33 John Reynolds JR Air Force 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XXO XXX
27 126 Brendon Rivera FR Arkansas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XO XXO XXX
29 650 Ryan Lockard JR Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
29 1366 Kyle Clancy SO UC Davis 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
29 1220 Spencer McCloud SR Texas 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
29 1673 Austin Chippeaux JR Wichita State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
33 587 Miles Bearden JR Kansas State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO O XXX
....Event 13 Men High Jump
33 1678 Garret Lynch SR Wichita State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO O XXX
35 79 Elijah Hughes FR Arizona State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
35 1077 Zack Anderson FR South Dakota 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
37 1434 Sage Stone SR UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
37 1282 Zhafear Ray FR Texas A&M-CC 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
37 560 Joel Long SO Kansas 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
40 266 Tim Van Horn SO Cal St. Bakersfield 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
41 265 Joselito Flores JR Cal St. Bakersfield 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO XXX
42 625 Daniel Armstrong FR Marquette 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
43 993 Charlie Card-Child SO Rice 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
-- 1564 Ty Anderson JR UTSA NH
2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXX
-- 882 Dean White FR Oklahoma NH
2.00 2.05
PPP XXX
-- 1737 Collin Scheer SR Colorado St. NH
2.00
XXX
-- 298 Lohnnie Tape-Jacks SR Cal St. Northridge NH
2.00
XXX
-- 120 Ken LeGassey SR Arkansas NH
2.00
XPP
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40 then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Stdm: S 5.91m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1279 Jacob Wooten SO Texas A&M 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
1 1280 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
1 1227 Barrett Poth JR Texas 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
1 544 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
5 1084 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO O
6 82 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XO XO XO O O
7 543 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O XO
7 1170 Antonio Ruiz SO Stephen F. Austin 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP O XO
7 1267 Carl Johansson JR Texas A&M 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O XO
10 957 Cole Walsh JR Oregon 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO XXO
11 1699 Rashid Coulibaly FR Wisconsin 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O XO O XXO XXO
12 876 Everette Favor SR Oklahoma 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO O XXX
13 1338 Drew McMichael SO Texas Tech 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XO O XXX
13 648 Glen Harold JR Minnesota 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O XO XXO O XXX
15 732 Steven Cahoy SR Nebraska 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXO XXX
....Event 14 Men Pole Vault
15 1221 Nicholas Meaders JR Texas 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 1608 Chase Smith SO Washington 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XXO XXX
18 1022 Jay Roberson SR Sam Houston St. 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
18 145 Michael Carr SO Arkansas State 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
18 1167 Daven Murphree SR Stephen F. Austin 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP O XXX
18 561 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
22 1025 Ashton Summers SO Sam Houston St. 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO O O XXX
23 77 Matthew Eckles SO Arizona State 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XXO O O XXX
24 742 Tyler Loontjer SO Nebraska 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O XO XXX
25 1116 Chad Weaver SR Southern Illinois 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XXX
25 1598 Blaise Black SO Washington 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XXX
27 1602 Lev Marcus JR Washington 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XXO XO XXX
28 1079 Ethan Bray FR South Dakota 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O XXO XXX
29 178 Greyson Gonzalez SO Baylor 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
29 1115 Nathan Schuck SR Southern Illinois 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
31 617 Paul Thenard SR Long Beach St. 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XXO O XXX
32 1672 Hayden Bugner SO Wichita State 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XO XXX
32 187 Ryan Womack SO Baylor 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XO XXX
....Event 14 Men Pole Vault
34 1478 Michael Gonzalez FR USC 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XO XXX
35 563 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
36 1445 Lukas Van Der Watt FR UMKC 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
36 1017 Bailey Henderson FR Sam Houston St. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
36 612 Xander Cooper SR Long Beach St. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
39 1700 Tim Guthrie JR Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
40 1607 Zachary Shugart FR Washington 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
40 613 Bo Haddock SR Long Beach St. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- 32 Kyle Pater SR Air Force NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- 545 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- 596 Zack Supple SR Kansas State NH
4.85
XXX
-- 1059 Christian Locke SR SE Missouri NH
4.85
XXX
-- 1566 Barrett Brock SR UTSA NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- 248 Jameson Shirley JR BYU NH
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Stdm: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 1278 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 8.09mq 3.1 26-06.50
8.09m(3.1) 5.89m(2.8) PASS
2 1485 Eric Sloan JR USC 8.03mq 2.4 26-04.25
8.03m(2.4) PASS PASS
3 898 Jacob Fincham-Duke SO Oklahoma State 7.96mq 2.0 26-01.50
7.96m(2.0) PASS FOUL(3.4)
4 1331 Justin Hall FR Texas Tech 7.81mq 2.4 25-07.50
FOUL(1.1) 7.68m(4.0) 7.81m(2.4)
5 1575 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 7.78mq 3.6 25-06.25
7.31m(1.5) 7.76m(2.6) 7.78m(3.6)
6 132 Andreas Trajkovski SR Arkansas 7.77mq 5.3 25-06.00
FOUL(3.0) 7.53m(1.8) 7.77m(5.3)
7 127 Harrison Schrage FR Arkansas 7.76mq 3.0 25-05.50
7.59m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 7.76m(3.0)
8 506 O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 7.75mq 2.3 25-05.25
7.68m(3.4) 7.75m(2.3) 7.49m(3.2)
9 1232 O'Brien Wasome FR Texas 7.75mq 4.4 25-05.25
FOUL(3.5) 7.75m(4.4) PASS
10 740 Isaiah Griffith FR Nebraska 7.70mq 3.6 25-03.25
4.40m(4.3) 7.70m(3.6) 7.66m(2.6)
11 1004 Cory Barger JR Sacramento St. 7.70mq 3.6 25-03.25
7.34m(2.4) 7.70m(3.6) 7.54m(3.9)
12 1192 Scotty Newton JR TCU 7.68mq 2.8 25-02.50
7.30m(2.3) 7.59m(2.0) 7.68m(2.8)
13 542 Barden Adams JR Kansas 7.68m 2.1 25-02.50
7.43m(3.7) 7.68m(2.1) FOUL(3.7)
14 1422 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 7.66m 2.1 25-01.75
7.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.43m(2.5)
15 423 Antwan Dickerson JR Houston 7.64m 2.4 25-00.75
FOUL(3.0) 6.89m(3.7) 7.64m(2.4)
16 553 Denzel Harper FR Kansas 7.63m 3.7 25-00.50
FOUL(2.3) 7.63m(3.7) 7.60m(4.0)
17 1486 Dominic Smallwood JR USC 7.63m 2.2 25-00.50
7.10m(4.6) 7.24m(1.0) 7.63m(2.2)
18 1169 Isaiah Pittman SO Stephen F. Austin 7.60m 3.1 24-11.25
7.57m(3.8) 7.55m(2.8) 7.60m(3.1)
19 878 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 7.59m 3.9 24-11.00
5.58m(3.1) 7.59m(3.9) 7.45m(2.8)
20 135 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.59m 2.6 24-11.00
7.59m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 7.40m(2.2)
21 463 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 7.58m 1.1 24-10.50
7.54m(3.7) 7.58m(1.1) 7.33m(1.4)
22 1441 Christopher Bryan SO UMKC 7.58m 3.9 24-10.50
7.20m(4.7) 7.58m(3.9) FOUL(3.7)
23 608 Kemonie Briggs SO Long Beach St. 7.58m 2.8 24-10.50
7.19m(3.4) FOUL(3.2) 7.58m(2.8)
....Event 15 Men Long Jump
24 252 Blake Steeves SR BYU 7.53m 2.9 24-08.50
FOUL(3.0) 7.53m(2.9) 7.52m(3.1)
25 294 Dennis Hicks FR Cal St. Northridge 7.53m 3.4 24-08.50
7.53m(3.4) 7.43m(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
26 739 Noah Gabel JR Nebraska 7.50m 2.2 24-07.25
7.29m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 7.50m(2.2)
27 1681 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7.49m 2.4 24-07.00
7.36m(2.3) 7.49m(2.4) 7.48m(2.9)
28 881 Greg Vann SO Oklahoma 7.45m 4.4 24-05.50
7.22m(2.2) 7.14m(2.2) 7.45m(4.4)
29 619 Eric Burns FR Loyola (Ill.) 7.42m 2.3 24-04.25
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 7.42m(2.3)
30 1155 Jaak Uudmae JR Stanford 7.41m 0.4 24-03.75
7.33m(4.5) FOUL(2.7) 7.41m(0.4)
31 616 Jason Smith FR Long Beach St. 7.41m 1.7 24-03.75
7.12m(4.3) 7.16m(2.0) 7.41m(1.7)
32 1224 George Patrick FR Texas 7.40m 2.9 24-03.50
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(1.8) 7.40m(2.9)
33 1007 Michael Turner SR Sacramento St. 7.38m 3.2 24-02.50
7.38m(3.2) FOUL(2.6) 7.38m(1.7)
34 395 Trenton Osborn SR Eastern Washington 7.38m 3.6 24-02.50
FOUL(3.0) 7.35m(2.8) 7.38m(3.6)
35 1097 Bryant Courter FR South Dakota St. 7.36m 1.9 24-01.75
FOUL(3.3) 7.36m(1.9) 7.36m(4.1)
36 875 Thomas Cheval JR Oklahoma 7.36m 2.5 24-01.75
7.28m(1.8) 7.36m(2.5) 7.26m(3.5)
37 137 Brandon Workman JR Arkansas 7.34m 4.0 24-01.00
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.7) 7.34m(4.0)
38 58 Avery Mickens JR Arizona 7.30m 1.6 23-11.50
7.07m(4.0) FOUL(2.6) 7.30m(1.6)
39 1337 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 7.26m 1.9 23-10.00
7.19m(3.4) 6.74m(1.2) 7.26m(1.9)
40 707 Alexander Lewis SO Montana State 7.25m 1.8 23-09.50
7.19m(3.4) 7.25m(1.8) 6.65m(1.8)
41 766 Tanner Battikha FR New Mexico 7.22m 1.9 23-08.25
7.22m(1.9) 7.03m(2.9) FOUL(4.1)
42 55 Myles Hawkins JR Arizona 7.16m 4.2 23-06.00
7.16m(4.2) 7.07m(3.1) FOUL(3.4)
43 444 Deante Gaines SR Idaho State 7.10m 3.1 23-03.50
6.91m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 7.10m(3.1)
44 1304 Cody Schulz SR Texas State 6.05m 2.8 19-10.25
FOUL(3.2) 6.05m(2.8) 5.39m(3.2)
45 743 Elijah Lucy SO Nebraska 5.52m 1.3 18-01.50
FOUL(2.8) 5.52m(1.3) FOUL(4.1)
-- 953 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon FOUL NWI
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Stdm: S 17.09m 2014 Chris Carter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 1485 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.92mq 1.9 55-06.25
15.96m(0.4) 16.92m(1.9) PASS
2 125 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.64mq 3.8 54-07.25
FOUL(1.2) 16.64m(3.8) PASS
3 878 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.38mq 1.8 53-09.00
15.25m(1.2) 16.18m(0.8) 16.38m(1.8)
4 771 Samuel Trigg SR New Mexico 16.38mq 1.9 53-09.00
15.65m(1.2) 16.38m(1.9) 15.79m(1.5)
5 542 Barden Adams JR Kansas 16.38mq 2.3 53-09.00
FOUL(2.6) 16.38m(2.3) FOUL(2.3)
6 1273 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 16.17mq 1.4 53-00.75
15.51m(1.2) 16.17m(1.4) 16.09m(1.9)
7 1718 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 16.16mq 1.1 53-00.25
16.04m(1.9) 16.16m(1.1) 15.88m(1.1)
8 182 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.15mq 1.1 53-00.00
15.31m(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 16.15m(1.1)
9 1192 Scotty Newton JR TCU 15.98mq 1.5 52-05.25
15.70m(1.7) 15.76m(0.5) 15.98m(1.5)
10 495 Antwon James SR Iowa 15.90mq 2.6 52-02.00
15.61m(2.7) 15.90m(2.6) 15.62m(1.9)
11 740 Isaiah Griffith FR Nebraska 15.83mq 1.6 51-11.25
15.41m(1.3) 12.97m(1.8) 15.83m(1.6)
12 912 Jaden Purnell SO Oral Roberts 15.80mq 2.2 51-10.00
15.58m(2.7) 15.38m(2.0) 15.80m(2.2)
13 1368 Basil Okoroike SR UC Davis 15.78m 1.7 51-09.25
15.51m(3.7) 15.41m(2.6) 15.78m(1.7)
14 1486 Dominic Smallwood JR USC 15.71m 1.5 51-06.50
15.29m(2.2) 15.71m(1.5) 14.85m(1.5)
15 564 Ezekiel Welch JR Kansas 15.67m 1.9 51-05.00
15.12m(0.9) 15.62m(0.7) 15.67m(1.9)
16 1232 O'Brien Wasome FR Texas 15.63m 1.2 51-03.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 15.63m(1.2)
17 1295 Alvin Chikaeze JR Texas State 15.61m 2.4 51-02.75
15.61m(2.4) 15.43m(1.6) 15.52m(1.6)
18 427 Jared Kerr JR Houston 15.61m 1.8 51-02.75
FOUL(1.3) 15.61m(1.8) 15.36m(0.6)
19 734 Kaiwan Culmer JR Nebraska 15.59m 1.7 51-01.75
FOUL(1.5) 15.19m(1.3) 15.59m(1.7)
20 1226 Nick Phynn SR Texas 15.59m 1.3 51-01.75
15.59m(1.3) 14.97m(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
21 1599 Casey Burns JR Washington 15.55m 1.9 51-00.25
15.55m(1.9) 15.45m(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
22 1003 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.50m 1.8 50-10.25
14.90m(1.8) 15.38m(2.5) 15.50m(1.8)
23 124 Rubin Owens JR Arkansas 15.47m 1.2 50-09.25
14.19m(0.3) FOUL(2.6) 15.47m(1.2)
....Event 16 Men Triple Jump
24 1522 Tobi Fawehinmi SR UT-Arlington 15.47m 0.8 50-09.25
FOUL(1.8) 15.47m(0.8) FOUL(2.4)
25 1444 Richard Smith SR UMKC 15.43m 0.7 50-07.50
15.43m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 15.28m(0.8)
26 294 Dennis Hicks FR Cal St. Northridge 15.40m 0.6 50-06.25
15.40m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 15.13m(1.3)
27 300 Josh Webster SR Cal St. Northridge 15.37m 2.4 50-05.25
15.37m(2.4) 14.53m(1.3) 14.36m(0.3)
28 272 Anthony Applequist JR Cal St. Fullerton 15.36m 1.2 50-04.75
15.28m(2.9) FOUL(1.4) 15.36m(1.2)
29 1006 Jah Strange FR Sacramento St. 15.26m 1.8 50-00.75
15.26m(1.8) 15.19m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
30 1369 Drew Xandrine-Ande SO UC Davis 15.21m 1.7 49-11.00
15.21m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.5)
31 592 Javier Lowe FR Kansas State 15.16m 1.7 49-09.00
13.21m(3.0) FOUL(0.5) 15.16m(1.7)
32 1384 Craig Mauldin SR UC Riverside 15.15m 1.6 49-08.50
14.80m(1.9) 15.08m(1.3) 15.15m(1.6)
33 599 Tylen Guidry SO Lamar 15.12m 2.4 49-07.25
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.7) 15.12m(2.4)
34 600 Brian O'Bonna JR Lamar 15.10m 1.9 49-06.50
15.10m(1.9) 13.65m(2.2) 14.82m(2.1)
35 1097 Bryant Courter FR South Dakota St. 15.08m 2.0 49-05.75
14.83m(2.4) 15.08m(2.0) 14.71m(1.4)
36 293 Kurt Felicitas SO Cal St. Northridge 15.07m 1.2 49-05.50
15.07m(3.0) FOUL(2.1) 15.07m(1.2)
37 474 Anthony McRoberts FR Illinois State 14.93m 1.9 48-11.75
FOUL(2.9) 14.93m(1.9) 14.61m(1.7)
38 444 Deante Gaines SR Idaho State 14.91m 2.2 48-11.00
14.91m(2.2) 14.68m(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
39 326 Karsten Wethington JR California 14.89m 1.4 48-10.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.89m(1.4)
40 1383 Michael Harris SR UC Riverside 14.87m 1.3 48-09.50
14.87m(1.3) 14.81m(1.2) FOUL(1.8)
41 236 Rickey Fantroy FR BYU 14.86m 0.7 48-09.00
14.26m(2.8) 14.86m(0.7) 14.72m(2.0)
42 1098 Josh Dotson SO South Dakota St. 14.78m 3.0 48-06.00
14.61m(1.6) 14.78m(3.0) 14.36m(1.0)
43 1002 Mohamed Abdullah JR Sacramento St. 14.71m 2.0 48-03.25
14.64m(2.9) 14.71m(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
44 477 Shaun Wollenweber JR Illinois-Chicago 14.68m 1.8 48-02.00
14.25m(1.8) 14.68m(1.8) 14.64m(1.6)
45 647 Jordan Charles SR Minnesota 14.60m 1.8 47-11.00
14.49m(1.8) 14.60m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)
46 1577 Kaylon Sellers SO UTSA 13.94m 1.9 45-09.00
FOUL(2.0) 13.94m(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
-- 1301 Michael Madu SO Texas State FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
-- 1412 CJ Alumbres SO UCLA FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.4)
Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Stdm: S 21.83m 2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 373 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.64mq 67-08.75
20.64m 20.14m 20.38m
2 546 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 20.24mq 66-05.00
18.39m 18.74m 20.24m
3 1483 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 19.43mq 63-09.00
19.43m 18.88m FOUL
4 1479 Matthew Katnik SO USC 19.12mq 62-08.75
19.12m 18.59m FOUL
5 798 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.95mq 62-02.25
FOUL 18.90m 18.95m
6 325 Peter Simon JR California 18.91mq 62-00.50
18.91m FOUL 18.69m
7 1299 T'Mond Johnson SO Texas State 18.80mq 61-08.25
17.55m 17.90m 18.80m
8 50 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 18.72mq 61-05.00
18.72m FOUL FOUL
9 593 Brett Neelly SO Kansas State 18.27mq 59-11.25
18.27m 18.19m 18.19m
10 253 Zachary Stetler SR BYU 18.20mq 59-08.50
FOUL 18.20m FOUL
11 1698 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 18.17mq 59-07.50
18.17m FOUL FOUL
12 1706 Josh McDonald JR Wisconsin 18.16mq 59-07.00
17.65m 17.37m 18.16m
13 505 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 18.12m 59-05.50
18.12m FOUL FOUL
14 1385 Carl Nahigian SR UC Riverside 17.99m 59-00.25
17.42m 17.99m 17.95m
15 319 McKay Johnson FR California 17.93m 58-10.00
FOUL FOUL 17.93m
16 500 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 17.91m 58-09.25
FOUL 17.69m 17.91m
17 1193 Isaiah Rogers FR TCU 17.83m 58-06.00
17.54m 17.76m 17.83m
18 1420 Nate Esparza FR UCLA 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL FOUL 17.79m
19 1426 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 17.77m 58-03.75
16.68m FOUL 17.77m
20 30 Darby Maier SR Air Force 17.67m 57-11.75
17.67m 17.23m FOUL
21 1152 Tristen Newman JR Stanford 17.64m 57-10.50
FOUL 17.64m 17.62m
22 733 Nicholas Coghill FR Nebraska 17.63m 57-10.25
17.25m 17.63m 17.54m
23 800 Conrad Schwarzkopf SR North Dakota State 17.60m 57-09.00
17.36m 17.60m FOUL
....Event 17 Men Shot Put
24 1443 Blake Hocking SR UMKC 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL FOUL 17.57m
25 801 Steffan Stroh JR North Dakota State 17.49m 57-04.75
14.90m 17.49m 17.16m
26 946 Ryan Hunter-Simms SR Oregon 17.48m 57-04.25
17.48m FOUL FOUL
27 422 Cameron Cornelius JR Houston 17.35m 56-11.25
17.35m FOUL FOUL
28 850 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 17.25m 56-07.25
17.25m 16.96m FOUL
29 443 Justin Franz SR Idaho State 17.09m 56-01.00
FOUL 17.09m FOUL
30 1568 Tyler Finke SR UTSA 17.07m 56-00.00
17.07m FOUL FOUL
31 1677 Zach Loesch SR Wichita State 16.97m 55-08.25
16.97m 16.90m FOUL
32 74 Thomas Anderson SR Arizona State 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL 16.74m FOUL
33 1021 Michael Nichols JR Sam Houston St. 16.71m 54-10.00
16.71m 16.70m FOUL
34 378 Daniel Weirich SR Colorado St. 16.61m 54-06.00
16.39m 16.40m 16.61m
35 456 Micheal Hyc JR Illinois 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.60m
36 119 Sam Kempka SO Arkansas 16.24m 53-03.50
16.24m FOUL FOUL
-- 275 Trevor Gorwin JR Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 234 Dennis Christensen JR BYU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 322 Malik McMorris SO California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 295 Dawaun Lucas JR Cal St. Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 263 Arnold Sambel SR Cal Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 296 Zach Rosales SR Cal St. Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1112 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1078 Jacob Barents JR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1113 Kyle Kling JR Southern Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 818 Shawn Collins SR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 706 Kyle Douglass JR Montana State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Stdm: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 505 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 62.06mq 203-07
59.09m FOUL 62.06m
2 749 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 61.27mq 201-00
60.87m FOUL 61.27m
3 548 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 58.94mq 193-04
55.32m 58.94m 57.72m
4 1118 Jayson Kovar SR Southern Utah 58.26mq 191-02
56.81m 55.23m 58.26m
5 946 Ryan Hunter-Simms SR Oregon 57.04mq 187-02
56.21m 57.04m FOUL
6 1426 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 56.76mq 186-03
56.76m 55.11m 54.81m
7 500 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 56.61mq 185-09
54.14m 53.48m 56.61m
8 80 Kyle Long SR Arizona State 56.47mq 185-03
55.83m 55.50m 56.47m
9 1183 Ryan Camp FR TCU 56.26mq 184-07
54.15m 56.26m FOUL
10 546 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 55.70mq 182-09
54.97m 55.70m FOUL
11 733 Nicholas Coghill FR Nebraska 55.58mq 182-04
55.58m 51.83m 50.08m
12 379 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 55.35mq 181-07
51.74m 53.38m 55.35m
13 1225 Brian Peterson SO Texas 54.90m 180-01
53.77m FOUL 54.90m
14 1393 Kordell Hampton SO UC Santa Barbara 54.86m 180-00
FOUL 54.86m FOUL
15 1698 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 54.65m 179-03
51.33m 54.65m 52.02m
16 54 Viktor Gardenkrans SO Arizona 54.63m 179-03
54.63m 53.08m 53.78m
17 1233 Alan Zapalac JR Texas 54.57m 179-00
51.63m 53.81m 54.57m
18 951 Cullen Prena JR Oregon 54.45m 178-08
52.48m 53.18m 54.45m
19 738 Kino Dunkley FR Nebraska 54.19m 177-09
46.39m 51.74m 54.19m
20 319 McKay Johnson FR California 54.16m 177-08
51.75m 54.16m FOUL
21 1635 Adam Mahama SR Washington St. 53.96m 177-00
53.96m 50.71m FOUL
22 939 Drake Brennan SO Oregon 53.90m 176-10
51.21m 53.90m 52.17m
23 736 Khalil Davis SO Nebraska 53.89m 176-10
53.07m 53.89m 45.26m
....Event 18 Men Discus Throw
24 1258 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 53.79m 176-06
FOUL 53.79m FOUL
25 1651 Nathan Dunivan JR Weber State 53.75m 176-04
53.03m 53.47m 53.75m
26 844 Isaac Holtz SO Northern Iowa 53.73m 176-03
49.15m 49.57m 53.73m
27 1443 Blake Hocking SR UMKC 53.49m 175-06
53.49m FOUL FOUL
28 706 Kyle Douglass JR Montana State 53.41m 175-03
FOUL 53.41m 49.56m
29 1706 Josh McDonald JR Wisconsin 53.24m 174-08
53.24m FOUL FOUL
30 1083 Ben Hammer SO South Dakota 53.23m 174-08
53.23m 50.01m FOUL
31 850 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 53.09m 174-02
51.66m FOUL 53.09m
32 735 Carlos Davis SO Nebraska 52.50m 172-03
46.10m 47.92m 52.50m
33 1160 Trenton Bridges SO Stephen F. Austin 51.86m 170-02
50.44m 51.86m FOUL
34 851 Tom Yezek FR Northern Iowa 51.84m 170-01
51.84m FOUL 51.50m
35 842 Evan Colfack SR Northern Iowa 51.75m 169-09
51.14m 51.75m 51.05m
36 322 Malik McMorris SO California 51.75m 169-09
FOUL 51.75m FOUL
37 297 Daniel Swarbrick JR Cal St. Northridge 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 48.80m 51.67m
38 253 Zachary Stetler SR BYU 51.58m 169-03
50.74m 50.66m 51.58m
39 1377 Matt Seawright SR UC Irvine 51.32m 168-04
51.32m FOUL FOUL
40 559 Brandon Lombardino JR Kansas 50.76m 166-06
FOUL FOUL 50.76m
41 1504 David Hirschmann JR Utah State 50.04m 164-02
FOUL 50.04m FOUL
42 394 Scott Miller SR Eastern Washington 49.40m 162-01
FOUL 41.91m 49.40m
43 1113 Kyle Kling JR Southern Illinois 48.76m 160-00
48.76m FOUL FOUL
-- 263 Arnold Sambel SR Cal Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 796 Jacob McBride JR North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1110 Ricky Hurley FR Southern Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 611 Josh Carr SO Long Beach St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 614 James Hubbard SR Long Beach St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Stdm: S 75.14m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, Unat.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 552 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.66mq 238-05
71.41m 70.49m 72.66m
2 822 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 68.88mq 226-00
68.88m FOUL PASS
3 1628 Brock Eager SO Washington St. 68.22mq 223-10
FOUL 67.18m 68.22m
4 1018 Joshua Hernandez FR Sam Houston St. 67.62mq 221-10
63.26m 64.64m 67.62m
5 148 Cristian Ravar Lad JR Arkansas State 67.46mq 221-04
66.78m 66.61m 67.46m
6 996 Austin Riddle JR Rice 66.00mq 216-06
66.00m FOUL 65.95m
7 589 Mitch Dixon JR Kansas State 65.95mq 216-04
62.04m 65.62m 65.95m
8 591 Brady Grunder SR Kansas State 65.91mq 216-03
65.08m 64.81m 65.91m
9 951 Cullen Prena JR Oregon 65.52mq 214-11
65.52m FOUL 62.44m
10 1260 Austin Cook JR Texas A&M 65.45mq 214-09
65.45m 63.12m FOUL
11 1698 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 65.12mq 213-08
59.72m 63.57m 65.12m
12 594 Kyle Smith SR Kansas State 64.99mq 213-03
64.99m 63.31m 64.47m
13 1153 Michael Painter JR Stanford 64.73m 212-04
60.44m 63.44m 64.73m
14 80 Kyle Long SR Arizona State 64.50m 211-07
63.86m 64.50m FOUL
15 798 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 63.92m 209-08
10.95m FOUL 63.92m
16 614 James Hubbard SR Long Beach St. 63.86m 209-06
60.30m 63.86m FOUL
17 1233 Alan Zapalac JR Texas 63.84m 209-05
59.32m 63.84m FOUL
18 1377 Matt Seawright SR UC Irvine 63.38m 207-11
61.83m 63.38m 62.86m
19 801 Steffan Stroh JR North Dakota State 63.26m 207-06
FOUL 63.26m 62.77m
20 1552 Karol Koncos SO UTEP 63.16m 207-03
FOUL 63.16m FOUL
21 1189 Fellan McGuigan SO TCU 63.06m 206-11
62.67m 61.91m 63.06m
22 879 Charles Nguyen SR Oklahoma 62.97m 206-07
FOUL 62.97m FOUL
23 615 Robert Marlow SR Long Beach St. 62.73m 205-10
60.48m 62.73m FOUL
....Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
24 1382 Silviu Bocancea SO UC Riverside 62.73m 205-10
FOUL 62.73m FOUL
25 53 Grayson Fleming SO Arizona 62.70m 205-08
61.65m 62.70m 62.09m
26 456 Micheal Hyc JR Illinois 62.32m 204-05
60.32m 62.32m FOUL
27 379 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 62.17m 204-00
57.73m 60.24m 62.17m
28 548 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 61.69m 202-05
60.61m 61.69m 59.75m
29 1081 Ethan Fenchel SO South Dakota 61.08m 200-05
58.80m 58.40m 61.08m
30 1111 Isaac Ingram SR Southern Illinois 60.94m 199-11
59.91m 60.94m FOUL
31 676 Patrick Kunza FR Missouri 60.86m 199-08
60.86m 60.44m 60.83m
32 1710 Tucker Wedig FR Wisconsin 60.56m 198-08
56.94m 60.56m FOUL
33 997 Uche Ugwunze JR Rice 60.45m 198-04
FOUL FOUL 60.45m
34 1095 Colton Bender JR South Dakota St. 60.39m 198-01
FOUL 60.39m FOUL
35 850 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 59.94m 196-08
FOUL 59.94m FOUL
36 800 Conrad Schwarzkopf SR North Dakota State 59.88m 196-05
52.65m 58.87m 59.88m
37 1572 Victor Perez SR UTSA 59.58m 195-06
FOUL 59.58m FOUL
38 674 Ahren Bohanan SR Missouri 58.80m 192-11
51.61m 55.79m 58.80m
39 1721 Damon Unland JR Wyoming 58.40m 191-07
58.40m 54.42m FOUL
40 796 Jacob McBride JR North Dakota State 58.27m 191-02
57.15m 58.27m FOUL
41 1395 Stephen Leach SR UC Santa Barbara 57.05m 187-02
56.92m 57.05m FOUL
42 275 Trevor Gorwin JR Cal St. Fullerton 56.47m 185-03
56.47m 55.82m 56.09m
43 708 Calvin Root JR Montana State 55.42m 181-10
55.00m 55.42m FOUL
44 1152 Tristen Newman JR Stanford 54.14m 177-07
52.50m 54.14m ND
45 1636 Travis Pickett SR Washington St. 53.93m 176-11
53.38m FOUL 53.93m
-- 130 Erich Sullins SO Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1433 Justin Stafford SO UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Stdm: S 88.01m 2017 Ioannis Kyriazis, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1503 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 76.18mq 249-11
71.45m 76.18m PASS
2 1270 Ioannis Kyriazis JR Texas A&M 76.09mq 249-08
76.09m PASS PASS
3 682 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 74.97mq 245-11
FOUL 68.79m 74.97m
4 797 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 73.78mq 242-01
68.37m 73.78m FOUL
5 680 Alex Pascal JR Missouri 70.22mq 230-04
64.65m FOUL 70.22m
6 1265 Sam Hardin JR Texas A&M 69.70mq 228-08
69.70m 65.05m 67.84m
7 1423 Simon Litzell FR UCLA 69.14mq 226-10
63.67m FOUL 69.14m
8 1325 Werner Bouwer FR Texas Tech 69.01mq 226-05
69.01m FOUL FOUL
9 1432 Marian Spannowsky FR UCLA 68.91mq 226-01
64.62m 68.91m 65.22m
10 737 Seth Derr SR Nebraska 67.67mq 222-00
66.98m 67.67m 63.70m
11 943 Cody Danielson SR Oregon 66.97mq 219-09
59.87m 65.78m 66.97m
12 1394 Matthew Kuskey SR UC Santa Barbara 66.35mq 217-08
66.35m FOUL 64.27m
13 1637 Cole Smith JR Washington St. 66.16m 217-01
66.16m 63.68m 62.52m
14 316 Scott Chiesa SR California 65.93m 216-04
61.73m 65.93m 62.85m
15 1680 Aaron True SO Wichita State 65.70m 215-07
FOUL FOUL 65.70m
16 26 Taylor Hulslander SR Air Force 65.32m 214-04
FOUL 61.44m 65.32m
17 949 John Nizich SO Oregon 65.28m 214-02
61.50m FOUL 65.28m
18 1216 Fabian Dohmann SR Texas 64.22m 210-08
64.22m 62.48m 62.53m
19 1272 William Petersson FR Texas A&M 64.19m 210-07
64.19m FOUL 61.86m
20 1510 Devin Wright SR Utah State 63.79m 209-03
FOUL 57.98m 63.79m
21 1601 Carson Fuller SR Washington 63.39m 208-00
FOUL FOUL 63.39m
22 1675 John Hoplin JR Wichita State 63.25m 207-06
61.67m 63.25m FOUL
23 21 Donald Crabill JR Air Force 63.06m 206-11
55.17m 63.06m 54.59m
....Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
24 1606 Denham Patricelli SO Washington 62.73m 205-10
62.73m 61.57m 61.46m
25 1146 Trevor Danielson SO Stanford 62.67m 205-07
59.45m 62.67m 60.74m
26 230 Jacob Barnes FR BYU 62.51m 205-01
62.51m FOUL 56.42m
27 57 Erik Mensendiek JR Arizona 61.70m 202-05
59.77m 61.70m 61.21m
28 1016 Anthony Garcia JR Sam Houston St. 61.59m 202-01
61.59m FOUL FOUL
29 995 Erik Maher JR Rice 60.87m 199-08
60.69m 60.87m 59.55m
30 1151 Charles Kerr SR Stanford 60.85m 199-08
53.87m 60.85m FOUL
31 146 Chris Collins SR Arkansas State 60.15m 197-04
51.73m 60.15m FOUL
32 464 Aaron Wilks SR Illinois 59.99m 196-10
FOUL 59.99m FOUL
33 1396 Chris Ross JR UC Santa Barbara 59.63m 195-08
58.60m 59.63m 56.69m
34 1332 Hunter Hopkins JR Texas Tech 59.48m 195-02
59.48m 59.03m 57.72m
35 1435 AK Turner SO UCLA 59.07m 193-09
FOUL 54.79m 59.07m
36 807 Javier Lopez-Ibarr SO North Texas 58.74m 192-08
58.31m 58.74m 56.29m
37 1121 Jeff Rowley FR Southern Utah 58.43m 191-08
52.58m 53.24m 58.43m
38 697 Kyle Morris FR Montana 58.21m 191-00
53.08m 57.24m 58.21m
39 880 T. J. Noonan SR Oklahoma 57.84m 189-09
56.12m 57.84m 50.57m
40 264 Teddy Scranton SR Cal Poly 57.07m 187-03
53.27m 52.05m 57.07m
41 799 Austin Schmidt SO North Dakota State 56.95m 186-10
56.95m FOUL FOUL
42 1639 Brad Stevens JR Washington St. 56.54m 185-06
56.54m FOUL FOUL
43 25 Eric Hoff SR Air Force 56.49m 185-04
56.49m 54.58m FOUL
44 1442 Harpreet Dosanjh JR UMKC 56.37m 184-11
FOUL 56.37m FOUL
45 235 Kraymer Eppich JR BYU 56.01m 183-09
FOUL 56.01m FOUL
46 695 Brady Coffman FR Montana 53.94m 177-00
FOUL 53.94m FOUL
-- 696 Daniel Jones SR Montana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 626 John Krzyszkowski SR Marquette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: S 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 936 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 10.97Q 5.2 3
2 933 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 11.00Q 5.2 4
3 1463 Deanna Hill JR USC 11.01Q 4.7 6
4 917 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 11.06Q 2.8 2 11.051
5 1455 Destiny Smith-Barn JR UNLV 11.06Q 3.8 1 11.058
6 1034 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego State 11.08Q 3.7 5
7 1235 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.05Q 5.2 3
8 84 Jada Baylark FR Arkansas 11.19Q 4.7 6 11.181
8 157 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.19Q 5.2 4 11.181
10 1254 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.19Q 2.8 2 11.185
11 98 Kiara Parker SO Arkansas 11.20Q 3.8 1
12 856 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.23Q 3.7 5 11.225
13 1200 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 11.22Q 4.7 6
14 1473 Ky Westbrook SO USC 11.23Q 5.2 4 11.224
15 1289 Tramesha Hardy SO Texas State 11.29Q 2.8 2
16 1033 Simone Glenn JR San Diego State 11.30Q 5.2 3 11.296
17 1177 Sabrina Moore JR TCU 11.30Q 3.7 5 11.300
18 1064 Chelsea Francis FR SMU 11.38Q 3.8 1 11.375
19 408 Brianne Bethel FR Houston 11.28q 4.7 6
20 1028 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego State 11.35q 5.2 3
21 1344 Aaliyah Birmmingha FR Tulsa 11.38q 4.7 6 11.375
22 1039 Rochene Smith JR San Diego State 11.38q 4.7 6 11.377
23 466 D'Jenne Egharevba FR Illinois State 11.41q 5.2 4 11.404
24 1712 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 11.41q 3.7 5 11.406
25 661 Maya Cody SO Missouri 11.42 2.8 2
26 1373 Persis William-Men JR UC Irvine 11.43 2.8 2
27 1560 Sydney Howells SO UTSA 11.44 5.2 3
28 1692 Ebony McClendon SO Wisconsin 11.47 5.2 4
29 871 Amanda Van Buren FR Oklahoma 11.48 5.2 3
30 1461 Zaria Francis FR USC 11.49 3.8 1
31 1619 Regyn Gaffney SO Washington St. 11.50 2.8 2 11.491
32 605 Courtne Davis SO Long Beach St. 11.50 5.2 3 11.498
33 1313 Tiffani Johnson SO Texas Tech 11.52 5.2 4 11.512
34 1397 Suzie Acolatse SO UCLA 11.52 3.7 5 11.515
35 291 Marie Veale SR Cal St. Northridge 11.52 3.8 1 11.519
36 1585 Kennadi Bouyer SR Washington 11.53 3.7 5
37 686 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 11.54 4.7 6 11.532
37 980 Genna Settle SR Portland State 11.54 2.8 2 11.532
39 418 Tori Williams SR Houston 11.58 5.2 4
40 1457 Destinee Brown SR USC 11.60 3.8 1 11.593
41 1173 Judy Emeodi SR TCU 11.60 3.7 5 11.597
42 1664 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 11.61 5.2 3
43 828 Kedisha Dallas SR Northern Illinois 11.64 4.7 6
44 1446 Drea Austin JR UNLV 11.73 2.8 2
45 164 Juanita Mainoo JR Baylor 11.76 3.8 1
46 162 Kiana Horton SO Baylor 17.02 3.7 5
-- 1450 Najia Hudspeth JR UNLV DNF 5.2 4
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: S 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 933 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 10.89Q 2.9 2
2 1034 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego State 11.01Q 1.8 1
3 1463 Deanna Hill JR USC 11.06Q 3.7 3
4 936 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 11.08Q 1.8 1
5 1254 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.16Q 3.7 3
6 98 Kiara Parker SO Arkansas 11.19Q 2.9 2
7 1200 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 11.13Q 1.8 1
8 1455 Destiny Smith-Barn JR UNLV 11.24Q 2.9 2
9 84 Jada Baylark FR Arkansas 11.29Q 3.7 3
10 1235 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.15q 1.8 1
11 1473 Ky Westbrook SO USC 11.27q 2.9 2
12 157 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.28q 2.9 2
13 856 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.32 1.8 1 11.313
14 1033 Simone Glenn JR San Diego State 11.32 3.7 3 11.316
15 1177 Sabrina Moore JR TCU 11.40 2.9 2
16 408 Brianne Bethel FR Houston 11.42 1.8 1 11.417
17 1289 Tramesha Hardy SO Texas State 11.42 3.7 3 11.420
18 1064 Chelsea Francis FR SMU 11.43 1.8 1
19 1039 Rochene Smith JR San Diego State 11.45 3.7 3
20 1712 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 11.46 1.8 1
21 1028 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego State 11.50 2.9 2
22 466 D'Jenne Egharevba FR Illinois State 11.54 2.9 2 11.536
23 1344 Aaliyah Birmmingha FR Tulsa 11.54 3.7 3 11.540
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: S 22.50 2015 Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics
Myers Stdm: S 20.50 2015 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 933 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 22.31Q 2.1 2
2 936 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 22.55Q 0.7 5
3 1250 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 22.64Q 2.1 3 22.632
4 1235 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 22.64Q 2.2 6 22.633
5 1463 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.66Q 1.0 1 22.651
6 1034 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego State 22.66Q 2.0 4 22.657
7 157 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 22.83Q 2.1 3
8 479 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.84Q 0.7 5
9 1254 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 22.95Q 2.2 6
10 863 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 22.98Q 1.0 1
11 1033 Simone Glenn JR San Diego State 23.01Q 2.0 4
12 1455 Destiny Smith-Barn JR UNLV 23.33Q 2.1 2
13 1289 Tramesha Hardy SO Texas State 22.92Q 2.1 3
14 575 A'Keyla Mitchell JR Kansas State 23.14Q 2.0 4
15 291 Marie Veale SR Cal St. Northridge 23.21Q 1.0 1
16 1065 Latessa Johnson SO SMU 23.26Q 2.2 6
17 84 Jada Baylark FR Arkansas 23.28Q 0.7 5
18 285 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 23.36Q 2.1 2 23.353
19 98 Kiara Parker SO Arkansas 23.05q 2.1 3
20 1692 Ebony McClendon SO Wisconsin 23.36q 2.1 3 23.360
21 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 23.43q 2.1 3
22 1200 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 23.44q 0.7 5
23 418 Tori Williams SR Houston 23.50q 2.1 2
24 1446 Drea Austin JR UNLV 23.52q 2.1 2
25 990 Hannah Jackson FR Rice 23.57 1.0 1
26 961 Venessa D'Arpino SO Oregon State 23.60 2.2 6
27 164 Juanita Mainoo JR Baylor 23.62 2.2 6
28 1159 Imani Nave FR Stephen F. Austin 23.67 2.2 6
29 1156 Aliyah Davis SR Stephen F. Austin 23.73 2.1 3
30 783 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 23.76 0.7 5
31 1473 Ky Westbrook SO USC 23.78 0.7 5 23.774
32 686 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 23.78 1.0 1 23.778
33 1103 Bri'Anna Branch SO Southern Illinois 23.84 1.0 1
34 1173 Judy Emeodi SR TCU 23.91 1.0 1
35 828 Kedisha Dallas SR Northern Illinois 23.96 0.7 5
36 856 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 24.00 2.0 4
37 719 Quashira McIntosh SO Nebraska 24.07 2.2 6
38 602 Ashleigh Chambers JR Long Beach St. 24.10 2.0 4
39 1029 Lisa-Anne Barrow SO San Diego State 24.12 2.1 2
40 1511 Alena Gillespie JR Utah Valley 24.15 2.0 4
41 1104 Ty'Juana Eason SO Southern Illinois 24.33 2.1 3
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: S 22.50 2015 Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics
Myers Stdm: S 20.50 2015 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 933 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 22.16Q 2.5 1
2 1463 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.30Q 3.8 3
3 1235 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 22.60Q 2.7 2
4 479 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.33Q 3.8 3
5 1034 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego State 22.35Q 2.5 1
6 1250 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 22.65Q 2.7 2
7 936 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 22.44Q 3.8 3
8 1254 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 22.86Q 2.7 2
9 157 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 22.89Q 2.5 1
10 1200 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 22.95q 2.7 2
11 1033 Simone Glenn JR San Diego State 22.98q 3.8 3
12 863 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 22.99q 2.7 2
13 575 A'Keyla Mitchell JR Kansas State 23.00 3.8 3
14 1289 Tramesha Hardy SO Texas State 23.04 2.5 1
15 84 Jada Baylark FR Arkansas 23.11 3.8 3
16 285 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 23.32 2.5 1
17 1065 Latessa Johnson SO SMU 23.33 2.7 2
18 98 Kiara Parker SO Arkansas 23.34 2.5 1
19 1446 Drea Austin JR UNLV 23.48 2.5 1 23.473
20 418 Tori Williams SR Houston 23.48 3.8 3 23.478
21 1455 Destiny Smith-Barn JR UNLV 23.49 2.5 1
22 291 Marie Veale SR Cal St. Northridge 23.51 2.7 2
23 1692 Ebony McClendon SO Wisconsin 23.53 3.8 3
24 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 23.56 2.7 2
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Myers Stdm: S 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1204 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.51Q 4
2 93 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.91Q 1
3 921 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 52.27Q 5
4 918 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 52.41Q 6
5 1460 Kendall Ellis JR USC 52.45Q 3
6 1468 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.55Q 2
7 1249 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 52.75Q 2
8 627 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 52.88Q 6
9 1240 Briyahna Desrosier SO Texas A&M 53.08Q 5
10 1203 Zola Golden SO Texas 53.12Q 1
11 159 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 53.24Q 4
12 1535 Ada Benjamin SR UTEP 53.46Q 3
13 484 Alexis Hernandez SR Iowa 53.42Q 5
14 922 Ashante Horsley SR Oregon 53.56Q 1
15 285 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 53.65Q 3
16 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 53.72Q 4
17 1581 Laura Anuakpado SR Washington 53.73Q 2
18 810 Nicole Fotinos JR Northern Arizona 53.83Q 6 53.822
19 482 Briana Guillory SO Iowa 53.62q 5
20 1561 Paige Patterson SR UTSA 53.83q 5 53.829
21 1308 Marika Brown JR Texas Tech 53.89q 1
22 786 Morgan Milbrath SR North Dakota State 53.90q 2
23 364 Emily Romo SR Colorado St. 54.11q 6
24 1234 Kadecia Baird JR Texas A&M 54.14q 6 54.134
25 1546 Florence Uwakwe SR UTEP 54.14 3 54.139
26 961 Venessa D'Arpino SO Oregon State 54.21 5
27 11 Megan Irvine FR Air Force 54.22 5
28 812 Jasmine Malone SO Northern Arizona 54.32 2 54.311
29 711 Kierra Griggs FR Nebraska 54.32 6 54.320
30 1459 Kyra Constantine FR USC 54.37 1
31 534 Nicole Montgomery SO Kansas 54.49 6
32 935 Hannah Waller FR Oregon 54.58 4
33 397 Maja Pogorevc SO Fresno State 54.80 1
34 531 Mariah Kuykendoll FR Kansas 54.88 6
35 168 Victoria Powell FR Baylor 54.94 1
36 1557 Jennifer Arinze JR UTSA 55.04 4
37 793 Alexis Woods JR North Dakota State 55.13 2
38 42 Diana Gajda SO Arizona 55.16 3
39 150 Anika Charles SR Ark-Little Rock 55.19 3
40 1470 Kayla Richardson FR USC 55.20 3
41 1289 Tramesha Hardy SO Texas State 55.36 4
42 1139 Missy Mongiovi SO Stanford 56.02 2
43 141 Briana Hardiman FR Arkansas State 56.03 3
44 268 Kiana Clay FR Cal St. Fullerton 56.42 4
45 281 Asheley Bamberg SR Cal St. Northridge 56.50 2
46 1283 Breana Dockery SR Texas Southern 56.79 4
47 1175 Kayla Heard SO TCU 56.84 1
....Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
-- 1201 Serenity Douglas FR Texas DNF 5
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Myers Stdm: S 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1460 Kendall Ellis JR USC 50.45Q 3
2 1204 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.20Q 2
3 918 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 51.75Q 1
4 93 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.45Q 3
5 921 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 51.78Q 1
6 1468 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 51.83Q 2
7 627 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 52.24Q 3
8 1249 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 52.70Q 2
9 285 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 52.82Q 1
10 922 Ashante Horsley SR Oregon 52.84q 3
11 1240 Briyahna Desrosier SO Texas A&M 52.86q 1
12 1581 Laura Anuakpado SR Washington 53.00q 3
13 1203 Zola Golden SO Texas 53.19 1
14 159 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 53.48 3
15 786 Morgan Milbrath SR North Dakota State 53.63 1 53.622
16 1561 Paige Patterson SR UTSA 53.63 3 53.623
17 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 53.67 1
18 482 Briana Guillory SO Iowa 53.99 2
19 484 Alexis Hernandez SR Iowa 54.31 2
20 1234 Kadecia Baird JR Texas A&M 54.34 2
21 1535 Ada Benjamin SR UTEP 54.48 2
22 1308 Marika Brown JR Texas Tech 54.63 1
23 364 Emily Romo SR Colorado St. 56.10 3
24 810 Nicole Fotinos JR Northern Arizona 56.21 2
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.10 4/15/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Myers Stdm: S 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 931 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:06.94Q 3
2 1242 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:07.22Q 6
3 885 Kaylee Dodd JR Oklahoma State 2:07.29Q 4
4 1125 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:08.17Q 5
5 189 Sadi Henderson SO Boise State 2:09.35Q 1
6 889 Kaytlyn Larson SO Oklahoma State 2:10.03Q 2
7 516 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:07.09Q 3
8 1361 Rianna Goins SR UC Davis 2:07.63Q 6
9 211 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:07.64Q 4
10 1410 Julia Rizk SO UCLA 2:08.48Q 5
11 919 Brooke Feldmeier JR Oregon 2:09.52Q 1
12 1540 Lilian Koech SO UTEP 2:10.12Q 2
13 304 Jordyn Colter SO California 2:07.53Q 3
14 624 Jessica Parker JR Marquette 2:07.77Q 6
15 526 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 2:08.03Q 4
16 103 Ceara Watson SO Arkansas 2:08.76Q 5
17 809 Maggie Carruth SO Northern Arizona 2:09.61Q 1
18 1587 Hannah Derby SO Washington 2:10.17Q 2
19 1472 Mikaela Smith SO USC 2:08.33q 6
20 305 Rebecca Croft SO California 2:08.69q 4
21 887 Abbie Hetherington JR Oklahoma State 2:08.82q 6
22 1144 Sarah Walker FR Stanford 2:08.91q 3
23 892 Ambra Wesley JR Oklahoma State 2:09.09q 6
24 777 Amy Andrushko SR North Dakota State 2:09.26q 4
25 701 Christie Schiel SR Montana State 2:09.46 5
26 1400 Cassandra Durgy FR UCLA 2:09.79 5
27 1755 Marlow Schulz JR Washington St. 2:10.00 3
28 1656 Alyssa Johnson SR Western Illinois 2:10.08 3
29 1090 Oksana Covey FR South Dakota St. 2:10.09 5
30 335 Karina Mann SO Colorado 2:10.10 4
31 448 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 2:10.23 2
32 1716 Kerry White SO Wyoming 2:10.49 3
33 1045 Emma Stahr SO San Francisco 2:10.53 6
34 1257 Katie Willard SR Texas A&M 2:10.81 2
35 209 Madelyn Brooks JR BYU 2:11.05 2
36 1447 Mandy Chitwood SR UNLV 2:11.06 5
37 830 Lorena Martin JR Northern Illinois 2:11.38 1
38 838 Lyndsie Schinkel SO Northern Iowa 2:11.46 1
39 694 Carly Smiedala FR Montana 2:11.66 6
40 471 Rayanne Wright SR Illinois State 2:11.80 1
41 1198 Gabby Crank SO Texas 2:11.91 2
42 835 Lindsey Kite JR Northern Iowa 2:12.31 4
43 1515 Tamerah Gorham SR UT-Arlington 2:12.69 2
44 1715 Cassidy Meade SR Wyoming 2:13.12 4
45 690 Emily Cheroske JR Montana 2:13.25 5
46 827 Cammy Sargent SO Northern Colorado 2:13.98 1
47 517 Erinn Stenman-Fahe SO Iowa State 2:14.92 3
....Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
-- 890 Clara Nichols SR Oklahoma State DNF 1
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.10 4/15/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Myers Stdm: S 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1242 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:03.65Q 1
2 1125 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:04.55Q 2
3 931 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:05.72Q 3
4 189 Sadi Henderson SO Boise State 2:03.91Q 1
5 885 Kaylee Dodd JR Oklahoma State 2:04.80Q 2
6 516 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:07.58Q 3
7 919 Brooke Feldmeier JR Oregon 2:04.82Q 1
8 1410 Julia Rizk SO UCLA 2:05.02Q 2
9 1540 Lilian Koech SO UTEP 2:07.68Q 3
10 211 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:05.09q 2
11 526 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 2:05.30q 2
12 1361 Rianna Goins SR UC Davis 2:05.42q 1
13 809 Maggie Carruth SO Northern Arizona 2:05.56 1
14 889 Kaytlyn Larson SO Oklahoma State 2:07.98 3
15 304 Jordyn Colter SO California 2:08.74 3
16 1472 Mikaela Smith SO USC 2:09.06 3
17 1144 Sarah Walker FR Stanford 2:09.36 2
18 777 Amy Andrushko SR North Dakota State 2:09.39 3
19 1587 Hannah Derby SO Washington 2:09.42 3
20 103 Ceara Watson SO Arkansas 2:09.85 2
21 305 Rebecca Croft SO California 2:10.01 1
22 887 Abbie Hetherington JR Oklahoma State 2:11.63 2
23 624 Jessica Parker JR Marquette 2:13.38 1
-- 892 Ambra Wesley JR Oklahoma State DNF 1
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 930 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 4:23.49Q 1
2 333 Dani Jones SO Colorado 4:24.12Q 2
3 220 Whittni Orton FR BYU 4:28.50Q 3
4 886 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 4:32.84Q 4
5 1124 Christina Aragon FR Stanford 4:23.87Q 1
6 95 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:24.27Q 2
7 1595 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:28.59Q 3
8 923 Jessica Hull FR Oregon 4:32.86Q 4
9 913 Emma Abrahamson JR Oregon 4:24.06Q 1
10 968 Taryn Rawlings SO Portland 4:24.45Q 2 4:24.446
11 398 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno State 4:28.66Q 3
12 1042 Elena Burkard SR San Francisco 4:33.57Q 4
13 1388 Jenna Hinkle JR UC Santa Barbara 4:24.45Q 1 4:24.442
14 91 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:25.00Q 2
15 1537 Linda Cheruiyot FR UTEP 4:29.02Q 3
16 213 Heidi Fuhriman FR BYU 4:33.91Q 4
17 1138 Rebecca Mehra SR Stanford 4:24.84Q 1
18 359 Macy Kreutz SO Colorado St. 4:25.79Q 2
19 1145 Malika Waschmann SR Stanford 4:29.27Q 3
20 1128 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 4:33.95Q 4
21 1489 Amanda Gehrich FR Utah 4:25.12q 1
22 1126 Maddy Berkson JR Stanford 4:25.78q 1
23 101 Carina Viljoen FR Arkansas 4:26.43q 2
24 392 Kaili Keefe FR Eastern Washington 4:27.09q 1
25 310 Xochitl Navarrete SR California 4:28.57 2
26 10 Carina Gillespie JR Air Force 4:28.90 1
27 1647 Jamie Stokes SR Weber State 4:31.04 1
28 1496 Tylee Newman JR Utah State 4:31.56 3
29 17 Giulianna Vessa JR Air Force 4:31.82 2
30 302 Georgia Bell SR California 4:32.02 1
31 510 Evelyne Guay JR Iowa State 4:32.13 2
32 762 Kieran Casey JR New Mexico 4:32.63 3
33 69 Alexis Nichols FR Arizona State 4:33.93 3
34 226 Ashleigh Warner JR BYU 4:34.51 4
35 367 Roxy Trotter SO Colorado St. 4:34.76 3
36 1063 Holly Archer SR SMU 4:34.93 2
37 1141 Catherine Pagano FR Stanford 4:35.18 2
38 772 Cristina Amberg JR New Mexico St. 4:35.26 4
39 87 Sydney Brown SO Arkansas 4:35.31 3
40 915 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 4:35.85 4
41 210 Anna Camp FR BYU 4:39.84 4
42 188 Alexis Fuller SO Boise State 4:40.00 4
43 368 Dominique Ward JR Colorado St. 4:40.15 1
44 965 Parkes Kendrick JR Portland 4:41.93 2
45 966 Anne Luijten SR Portland 4:42.90 3
46 203 Rachel Sudbury SR Bradley 4:50.75 4
-- 884 Savannah Camacho SR Oklahoma State DNF 3
....Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
-- 1040 Marie Bouchard SR San Francisco DNF 4
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 95 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:18.39Q 2
2 886 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 4:28.49Q 1
3 333 Dani Jones SO Colorado 4:18.55Q 2
4 930 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 4:28.74Q 1
5 91 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:18.77Q 2
6 1124 Christina Aragon FR Stanford 4:29.07Q 1
7 1595 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:18.82Q 2
8 1388 Jenna Hinkle JR UC Santa Barbara 4:29.22Q 1
9 398 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno State 4:18.97Q 2
10 1138 Rebecca Mehra SR Stanford 4:29.32Q 1
11 968 Taryn Rawlings SO Portland 4:19.39q 2
12 220 Whittni Orton FR BYU 4:21.68q 2
13 1145 Malika Waschmann SR Stanford 4:21.76 2
14 101 Carina Viljoen FR Arkansas 4:26.60 2
15 1126 Maddy Berkson JR Stanford 4:27.59 2
16 359 Macy Kreutz SO Colorado St. 4:28.85 2
17 923 Jessica Hull FR Oregon 4:29.75 1
18 913 Emma Abrahamson JR Oregon 4:30.24 1
19 1042 Elena Burkard SR San Francisco 4:31.83 1
20 213 Heidi Fuhriman FR BYU 4:31.84 1
21 1489 Amanda Gehrich FR Utah 4:33.49 1
22 1128 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 4:33.60 1
23 392 Kaili Keefe FR Eastern Washington 4:33.87 1
24 1537 Linda Cheruiyot FR UTEP 4:36.56 2
Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Myers Stdm: S 9:48.29 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 194 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 10:00.02Q 1
2 1491 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 10:04.35Q 2
3 361 Janelle Lincks SR Colorado St. 10:14.34Q 3
4 833 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 10:04.37Q 1
5 641 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 10:10.68Q 2
6 332 Sage Hurta FR Colorado 10:17.67Q 3
7 329 Madison Boreman FR Colorado 10:11.70Q 1
8 784 Taylor Janssen SR North Dakota State 10:13.00Q 2
9 222 Kristi Rush SR BYU 10:18.39Q 3
10 757 Emily Myers SR Nevada 10:14.28q 1
11 1642 Ellie Child SR Weber State 10:15.25q 2
12 1713 Audra DeStefano SR Wyoming 10:20.28q 3
13 1498 Cierra Simmons SO Utah State 10:24.78 3
14 192 Anna McDonald JR Boise State 10:25.70 2
15 370 Laura Yarrow SR Colorado St. 10:26.13 3
16 1615 Devon Bortfeld JR Washington St. 10:28.16 1
17 866 Sarah Scott JR Oklahoma 10:35.10 2
18 529 Courtney Coppinger JR Kansas 10:35.86 1
19 1497 Tori Parkinson SR Utah State 10:35.94 2
20 1350 Stacie Taylor JR Tulsa 10:40.87 2
21 761 Natasha Bernal SO New Mexico 10:41.64 1
22 208 Erica Birk SO BYU 10:42.17 3
23 227 Courtney Wayment FR BYU 10:42.86 2
24 963 Juliana Mount SO Oregon State 10:43.17 3
25 97 Rachel Nichwitz FR Arkansas 10:43.25 1
26 1133 Danielle Katz SR Stanford 10:44.50 2
27 832 Carly Pederson SR Northern Illinois 10:45.50 1
28 567 Kayla Doll JR Kansas State 10:45.72 2
29 597 Jannika John SR Lamar 10:47.12 3
30 1618 Emily Dwyer SR Washington St. 10:48.11 2
31 102 Regan Ward JR Arkansas 10:49.19 1
32 585 Morgan Wedekind JR Kansas State 10:50.42 2
33 914 Frida Berge SR Oregon 10:51.33 3
34 537 Alaina Schroeder SO Kansas 10:53.91 3
35 355 Sanne Holland JR Colorado St. 10:57.57 1
36 1206 Meghan Lloyd SO Texas 10:59.97 2
37 303 Megan Bordes SR California 11:01.19 1
38 1091 Rachel King SO South Dakota St. 11:03.25 1
39 442 Sasha Kent SR Idaho State 11:03.90 1
40 891 Molly Sughroue JR Oklahoma State 11:14.87 1
41 1381 Weslie Pearce JR UC Riverside 11:19.64 3
42 447 Valerie Bobart JR Illinois 11:46.64 3
-- 416 Selena Sierra SR Houston DNF 2
-- 515 Kelly Naumann SO Iowa State DNF 3
-- 1067 Shanoah Souza SR SMU DNF 2
-- 1387 Maxine Goyette SR UC Santa Barbara DNF 3
-- 478 Marta Bote Gonzale JR Iowa DNF 1
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: S 15:46.82 2012 Megan Goethals, Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 670 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 16:24.07Q 2
2 1140 Fiona O'Keeffe FR Stanford 16:40.83Q 1
3 194 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 16:25.76Q 2
4 927 Samantha Nadel SR Oregon 16:42.86Q 1
5 106 Taylor Werner FR Arkansas 16:32.12Q 2
6 915 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 16:43.82Q 1
7 622 Danielle Shanahan SR Loyola Marymount 16:33.71Q 2
8 330 Erin Clark JR Colorado 16:43.97Q 1
9 1688 Sarah Disanza JR Wisconsin 16:35.33Q 2
10 258 Peyton Bilo SO Cal Poly 16:44.27Q 1 16:44.264
11 90 Abby Gray FR Arkansas 16:41.35q 2
12 193 Clare O'Brien FR Boise State 16:41.62q 2
13 1686 Amy Davis SO Wisconsin 16:44.27 1 16:44.270
14 1066 Hannah Miller FR SMU 16:44.91 2
15 1046 Charlotte Taylor SR San Francisco 16:46.70 1
16 336 Makena Morley FR Colorado 16:47.92 2
17 1133 Danielle Katz SR Stanford 16:51.33 2
18 1671 Rebekah Topham SO Wichita State 16:53.72 2
19 99 Maddy Reed FR Arkansas 16:56.37 2
20 64 Chelsey Albertson SR Arizona State 16:56.74 2
21 1043 Weronika Pyzik SO San Francisco 17:00.02 1
22 1491 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 17:03.92 1
23 1174 Brenley Goertzen SO TCU 17:04.98 1
24 1595 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 17:08.06 2
25 393 Sarah Reiter SR Eastern Washington 17:10.09 2
26 1594 Kaitlyn Neal FR Washington 17:10.11 1
27 1493 Kashley Carter SO Utah State 17:13.83 1
28 12 Lindy Long SR Air Force 17:16.87 2
29 511 Erin Hooker JR Iowa State 17:17.12 2
30 1693 Alicia Monson FR Wisconsin 17:17.44 1
31 1127 Sophie Chase JR Stanford 17:19.12 2
32 1209 Sandie Raines SR Texas 17:19.95 1
33 165 Maggie Montoya SR Baylor 17:21.12 1
34 1591 Emily Hamlin SO Washington 17:22.97 2
35 968 Taryn Rawlings SO Portland 17:23.70 2
36 44 Claire Green JR Arizona 17:25.38 1
37 1615 Devon Bortfeld JR Washington St. 17:25.67 1
38 958 Morgan Anderson SR Oregon State 17:27.01 2
39 659 Teylar Adelsberger SR Missouri 17:32.25 1
40 964 Anna Farello SR Portland 17:40.36 1
41 1044 Tatjana Schulte FR San Francisco 17:43.97 1
42 1592 Katie Knight SR Washington 17:49.15 1
43 312 Marissa Williams SO California 17:53.57 1
44 87 Sydney Brown SO Arkansas 18:02.24 1
-- 102 Regan Ward JR Arkansas DNF 2
-- 763 Sophie Eckel FR New Mexico DNF 2
-- 966 Anne Luijten SR Portland DNF 1
....Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
-- 361 Janelle Lincks SR Colorado St. DNF 2
Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Myers Stdm: S 33:31.54 2012 Aliphine Taliamuk, Wichita
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 765 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 34:06.78Q
2 533 Sharon Lokedi JR Kansas 34:08.02Q
3 668 Jamie Kempfer SO Missouri 34:08.54Q
4 1046 Charlotte Taylor SR San Francisco 34:16.97Q
5 1541 Winny Koech SO UTEP 34:39.41Q
6 330 Erin Clark JR Colorado 34:41.16Q
7 307 Bethan Knights JR California 34:41.74Q
8 702 Alyssa Snyder SO Montana State 34:42.95Q
9 967 Grace McConnochie JR Portland 34:46.57Q
10 1583 Isobel Batt-Doyle JR Washington 34:54.88Q
11 1309 Jocelyn Caro SR Texas Tech 34:57.94Q
12 336 Makena Morley FR Colorado 35:01.40Q
13 340 Carrie Verdon SR Colorado 35:08.72
14 634 Bailey Ness SO Minnesota 35:16.38
15 158 Lindsey Bradley FR Baylor 35:18.07
16 623 Brittney Feivor SR Marquette 35:24.85
17 932 Maggie Schmaedick SR Oregon 35:28.19
18 393 Sarah Reiter SR Eastern Washington 35:38.26
19 12 Lindy Long SR Air Force 35:40.55
20 334 Annie Kelly JR Colorado 35:47.81
21 870 Brittany Tretbar SR Oklahoma 35:47.84
22 1691 Michelle Lee SR Wisconsin 35:50.66
23 49 Addi Zerrenner JR Arizona 35:51.65
24 1649 Hailey Whetten JR Weber State 35:54.41
25 509 Anne Frisbie SO Iowa State 35:55.43
26 216 Alice Jensen SO BYU 36:00.31
27 1041 Isabelle Brauer SO San Francisco 36:03.86
28 1589 Kaylee Flanagan SR Washington 36:07.03
29 487 Andrea Shine SO Iowa 36:12.05
30 1662 Sidney Hirsch SR Wichita State 36:14.09
31 402 Jessica Mildes SR Gonzaga 36:14.82
32 441 Jenica Dodge JR Idaho State 36:16.21
33 1137 Abbie McNulty SO Stanford 36:18.88
34 1055 Jennifer Sandoval FR San Jose State 36:25.87
35 992 Cali Roper SR Rice 36:28.13
36 14 Jaci Smith SO Air Force 36:55.08
37 964 Anna Farello SR Portland 37:07.96
38 1711 Megan Brunette SR Wyoming 37:43.41
39 865 Isabella Rose FR Oklahoma 38:17.22 38:17.214
39 223 Yesenia Silva SR BYU 38:17.22 38:17.214
41 852 Elena Arriaza SR Oklahoma 38:23.74
-- 1696 Shaelyn Sorensen SO Wisconsin DNF
-- 172 Peyton Thomas SR Baylor DNF
-- 229 Laura Young JR BYU DNF
-- 1623 Vallery Korir JR Washington St. DNF
-- 1071 Amber Eichkorn SR South Dakota DNF
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Myers Stdm: S 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1534 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.63Q 4.3 2
2 925 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 12.68Q 2.6 5
3 1196 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 12.80Q 4.1 1
4 1458 Anna Cockrell FR USC 13.00Q 3.7 4 12.991
5 1205 Ariel Jones JR Texas 13.02Q 3.4 3
6 934 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 13.14Q 3.4 6
7 1462 Dior Hall SO USC 13.00Q 4.3 2 12.995
8 1180 Brittney Trought SO TCU 13.12Q 4.1 1
9 1028 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego State 13.17Q 3.4 3
10 1453 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 13.26Q 3.7 4
11 672 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.28Q 2.6 5
12 356 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 13.29Q 3.4 6
13 68 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona State 13.18Q 3.4 3
14 1208 Ashley Miller SO Texas 13.27Q 4.3 2
15 640 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 13.30Q 2.6 5
16 758 Mofiyinfoluwa Olus SR Nevada 13.46Q 3.7 4
17 1665 Taylor Larch-Mille SR Wichita State 13.49Q 3.4 6 13.490
18 1409 Pattriana Perry SO UCLA 13.55Q 4.1 1 13.541
19 1664 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 13.42q 4.3 2
20 381 Mary Young JR Drake 13.43q 4.3 2
21 1371 Megan George SR UC Irvine 13.45q 2.6 5
22 1246 Chinyere Njoku SO Texas A&M 13.47q 4.3 2
23 1645 Tawnie Moore JR Weber State 13.49q 3.4 3 13.481
24 286 Sydney Mosley SO Cal St. Northridge 13.51q 4.3 2 13.503
25 138 Shemiah Brooks SR Arkansas State 13.51 3.7 4 13.507
26 450 Jayla Stewart SO Illinois 13.51 3.4 3 13.508
27 288 Courtney Robinson JR Cal St. Northridge 13.52 2.6 5
28 1293 Antonisha Stewart SR Texas State 13.53 3.4 3
29 860 Olivia Haggerty SR Oklahoma 13.55 3.7 4 13.544
30 630 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 13.59 3.4 6
31 982 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 13.61 3.7 4
32 1312 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 13.62 4.1 1 13.613
33 687 Holly Pattie-Belle SR Missouri State 13.62 3.4 3 13.615
34 1172 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 13.65 3.4 6
35 603 Riley Cooks SR Long Beach St. 13.68 4.1 1
36 1194 Mariam Abdul-Rashi SO Texas 13.69 4.1 1
37 577 Ariel Okorie FR Kansas State 13.70 3.4 6
38 829 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Illinois 13.77 3.7 4
39 465 Demetria Anderson SO Illinois State 13.79 2.6 5
40 710 Chanel Freeman SO Nebraska 13.96 2.6 5
41 1069 Shanice Cannigan JR South Dakota 13.98 4.3 2
42 1456 Jaela Williams SO UNLV 14.41 3.4 3
-- 1288 Abby Hani SR Texas State DNF 3.4 6
-- 1437 Remy Abrought SR UMKC DNF 3.4 6
-- 1031 Sierra Brabham-Law SO San Diego State DNF 4.1 1
-- 1372 Tyra Jones JR UC Irvine DNF 3.7 4
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Myers Stdm: S 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1534 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.57Q 4.5 3
2 925 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 12.68Q 2.8 1
3 1196 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 12.75Q 2.4 2
4 1462 Dior Hall SO USC 12.87Q 4.5 3
5 1458 Anna Cockrell FR USC 12.94Q 2.4 2
6 1180 Brittney Trought SO TCU 13.04Q 2.8 1 13.039
7 934 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 12.90Q 4.5 3
8 1205 Ariel Jones JR Texas 13.04Q 2.8 1 13.040
9 1028 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego State 13.08Q 2.4 2
10 356 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 13.05q 4.5 3
11 1208 Ashley Miller SO Texas 13.19q 2.8 1
12 640 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 13.20q 2.4 2 13.193
13 758 Mofiyinfoluwa Olus SR Nevada 13.20 2.4 2 13.194
14 1664 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 13.29 4.5 3 13.285
15 1246 Chinyere Njoku SO Texas A&M 13.29 2.4 2 13.287
16 1645 Tawnie Moore JR Weber State 13.32 2.8 1
17 381 Mary Young JR Drake 13.33 2.8 1
18 1665 Taylor Larch-Mille SR Wichita State 13.35 2.8 1
19 1453 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 13.38 2.4 2
20 1371 Megan George SR UC Irvine 13.39 2.4 2
21 1409 Pattriana Perry SO UCLA 13.55 4.5 3
22 286 Sydney Mosley SO Cal St. Northridge 13.62 4.5 3
23 68 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona State 13.68 4.5 3
24 672 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.70 2.8 1
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Myers Stdm: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1464 Amalie Iuel SR USC 57.21Q 4
2 48 Sage Watson SR Arizona 57.35Q 6
3 1458 Anna Cockrell FR USC 58.34Q 1
4 1205 Ariel Jones JR Texas 58.37Q 5
5 709 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 58.52Q 3
6 85 Damajahnee Birch SO Arkansas 58.56Q 2
7 1194 Mariam Abdul-Rashi SO Texas 58.59Q 5
8 1035 Andrenette Knight FR San Diego State 58.66Q 4
9 160 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 58.77Q 3
10 573 Ranae McKenzie SO Kansas State 58.89Q 6
11 640 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 59.42Q 1
12 723 Michaela Peskova FR Nebraska 59.75Q 2
13 672 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 58.95Q 6
14 982 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 59.09Q 4
15 1536 Yanique Bennett SR UTEP 59.49Q 3
16 869 Medinah Spencer JR Oklahoma 59.80Q 1
17 862 Mia Mukes JR Oklahoma 59.92Q 5
18 1687 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 59.94Q 2
19 713 Virginia Hill SR Nebraska 59.78q 4
20 1593 Darhian Mills FR Washington 59.82q 3
21 1616 Alissa Brooks-John JR Washington St. 59.99q 3
22 814 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 1:00.10q 6
23 1172 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 1:00.13q 5
24 685 Shani Adams SR Missouri State 1:00.16q 2
25 331 Eriana Henderson FR Colorado 1:00.34q 2
26 638 Rachel Schow FR Minnesota 1:00.35q 1
27 700 Amanda Jaynes JR Montana State 1:00.36q 1
28 924 Khadejah Jackson SO Oregon 1:00.37 2
29 633 Erin Huls FR Minnesota 1:00.77 5
30 639 Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 1:00.99 3
31 1244 Lauren Lawless JR Texas A&M 1:01.10 3
32 1294 Sydni Willis JR Texas State 1:01.11 6
33 1009 Ann Harlos SO Saint Louis 1:01.18 4
34 1157 Dominique Jackson SO Stephen F. Austin 1:01.41 6
35 1390 Shannon Trumbull SR UC Santa Barbara 1:01.86 4
36 1310 Mackenzie Frank FR Texas Tech 1:01.89 4
37 999 Carly Schulz JR Sacramento St. 1:02.32 6
38 339 Gabby Scott SO Colorado 1:02.85 5
39 1202 Sydne Fowler SO Texas 1:02.89 2
40 1056 Miya Dorsey SO SE Missouri 1:04.62 6
41 358 Emma Kratzberg FR Colorado St. 1:06.69 2
42 221 Brenna Porter SO BYU 1:08.13 5
43 1364 Emma Redick SR UC Davis 1:11.76 4
-- 1670 Claudia Rojo SO Wichita State NT 1
-- 1001 Cassidy Zurn SO Sacramento St. NT 1
-- 1386 Hope Bender SO UC Santa Barbara NT 1
-- 1545 Dreshanae Rolle SO UTEP DNF 5
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Myers Stdm: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 48 Sage Watson SR Arizona 56.13Q 2
2 1458 Anna Cockrell FR USC 56.37Q 1
3 1464 Amalie Iuel SR USC 56.87Q 3
4 1205 Ariel Jones JR Texas 56.44Q 1
5 1035 Andrenette Knight FR San Diego State 57.16Q 2
6 85 Damajahnee Birch SO Arkansas 57.77Q 3
7 160 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 57.12Q 1
8 982 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 57.84Q 2
9 1687 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 58.43Q 3
10 573 Ranae McKenzie SO Kansas State 57.96q 1
11 709 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 58.52q 2
12 672 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 59.09q 3
13 1194 Mariam Abdul-Rashi SO Texas 59.12 3
14 723 Michaela Peskova FR Nebraska 59.16 3
15 1536 Yanique Bennett SR UTEP 59.19 1
16 700 Amanda Jaynes JR Montana State 59.23 1
17 1616 Alissa Brooks-John JR Washington St. 59.28 1
18 1593 Darhian Mills FR Washington 59.33 2
19 685 Shani Adams SR Missouri State 59.58 3
20 713 Virginia Hill SR Nebraska 59.90 3
21 869 Medinah Spencer JR Oklahoma 59.96 1
22 1172 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 1:00.03 2
23 862 Mia Mukes JR Oklahoma 1:00.18 2
24 640 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 1:00.19 2
25 638 Rachel Schow FR Minnesota 1:00.35 2
26 814 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 1:00.39 1
27 331 Eriana Henderson FR Colorado 1:01.21 3
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 42.12 4/29/2017 LSU, LSU
College Best: C 42.12 4/15/2017 Oregon, Oregon
Myers Stdm: S 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.23Q 3
1) 1254 Brenessa Thompson SO 2) 1249 Jaevin Reed FR
3) 1250 Diamond Spaulding SO 4) 1235 Aaliyah Brown SR
2 San Diego State 43.36Q 2
1) 1028 Micha Auzenne SR 2) 1033 Simone Glenn JR
3) 1039 Rochene Smith JR 4) 1034 Ashley Henderson JR
3 TCU 44.34Q 1
1) 1175 Kayla Heard SO 2) 1177 Sabrina Moore JR
3) 1173 Judy Emeodi SR 4) 1178 Briona Oliver JR
4 Arkansas 43.77Q 3
1) 84 Jada Baylark FR 2) 100 Payton Stumbaugh JR
3) 93 Daina Harper SR 4) 98 Kiara Parker SO
5 Cal St. Northridge 44.27Q 2
1) 288 Courtney Robinson JR 2) 281 Asheley Bamberg SR
3) 285 Lexis Lambert SR 4) 291 Marie Veale SR
6 Oklahoma 44.40Q 1
1) 871 Amanda Van Buren FR 2) 863 Ama Pipi JR
3) 864 Daye Shon Roberson SR 4) 856 Leya Buchanan JR
7 Kansas State 44.20Q 3
1) 568 Akia Guerrier FR 2) 575 A'Keyla Mitchell JR
3) 573 Ranae McKenzie SO 4) 576 Wurrie Njadoe FR
8 Texas 44.49Q 1
1) 1204 Chrisann Gordon SR 2) 1200 Teahna Daniels SO
3) 1203 Zola Golden SO 4) 1196 Rushelle Burton FR
9 Kansas 44.50Q 2
1) 540 Tianna Valentine SR 2) 528 Sydney Conley SR
3) 527 Jedah Caldwell FR 4) 534 Nicole Montgomery SO
10 Baylor 44.56q 3
1) 166 Raegan Padgett FR 2) 157 Taylor Bennett SO
3) 164 Juanita Mainoo JR 4) 163 Jhane' King FR
11 UNLV 44.58q 1
1) 1455 Destiny Smith-Barnett JR 2) 1452 Kaysha Love FR
3) 1453 Taylor Pegram JR 4) 1456 Jaela Williams SO
12 Missouri 44.59q 1
1) 661 Maya Cody SO 2) 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR
3) 1727 Tsai-Anne Joseph SO 4) 662 Sandrae Farquharson SR
13 Iowa 44.63 3
1) 481 Taylor Chapman SO 2) 482 Briana Guillory SO
3) 484 Alexis Hernandez SR 4) 479 Brittany Brown JR
14 Southern Illinois 44.65 2
1) 1107 Mystique Thompson JR 2) 1105 Shafiqua Maloney FR
3) 1104 Ty'Juana Eason SO 4) 1103 Bri'Anna Branch SO
15 UC Davis 44.70 3
1) 1358 Jazmen Bunch JR 2) 1362 Natsumi McGee SO
3) 1359 Kierra Davis SO 4) 1355 Mikaela Adolphus SO
16 UTEP 44.91 2
....Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1) 1544 Israel Ramsay SR 2) 1546 Florence Uwakwe SR
3) 1538 Madison Gibson FR 4) 1534 Tobi Amusan SO
17 UCLA 45.91 3
1) 1405 Ashley Lewis JR 2) 1407 Schuyler Moore SO
3) 1397 Suzie Acolatse SO 4) 1399 Jelvon Butler JR
18 Colorado St. 46.20 2
1) 364 Emily Romo SR 2) 365 Abby Simpson SR
3) 363 Kayla Pinnt FR 4) 356 Lorenda Holston SR
-- Nebraska DNF 1
1) 718 Jazmin McCoy SR 2) 719 Quashira McIntosh SO
3) 715 Chelsey Jones FR 4) 712 Lakayla Harris SO
-- Wichita State DNF 3
1) 1666 Raianna Maples JR 2) 1660 Jacque Darby FR
3) 1664 Nikki Larch-Miller SR 4) 1665 Taylor Larch-Miller SR
-- USC DQ 2 Out of Zone 2
1) 1462 Dior Hall SO 2) 1473 Ky Westbrook SO
3) 1457 Destinee Brown SR 4) 1463 Deanna Hill JR
-- Texas Tech DQ 1 Out of Zone 3
1) 1317 Amani Nesmith SR 2) 1308 Marika Brown JR
3) 1316 Talajah Murrell SO 4) 1314 Viershanie Latham SR
-- Oregon DQ 1 Out of Zone 2
1) 921 Elexis Guster SR 2) 933 Deajah Stevens JR
3) 918 Makenzie Dunmore FR 4) 936 Ariana Washington SO
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Myers Stdm: S 3:23.75 2004 Texas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 USC 3:26.09Q 1
1) 1468 Cameron Pettigrew SR 2) 1464 Amalie Iuel SR
3) 1458 Anna Cockrell FR 4) 1460 Kendall Ellis JR
2 Oregon 3:28.28Q 2
1) 922 Ashante Horsley SR 2) 921 Elexis Guster SR
3) 919 Brooke Feldmeier JR 4) 931 Raevyn Rogers JR
3 Texas 3:28.30Q 3
1) 1205 Ariel Jones JR 2) 1204 Chrisann Gordon SR
3) 1201 Serenity Douglas FR 4) 1203 Zola Golden SO
4 Texas A&M 3:29.17Q 3
1) 1240 Briyahna Desrosiers SO 2) 1234 Kadecia Baird JR
3) 1238 Glorilisha Carter SO 4) 1242 Jazmine Fray SO
5 Baylor 3:30.62Q 1
1) 168 Victoria Powell FR 2) 160 Kiana Hawn JR
3) 157 Taylor Bennett SO 4) 159 Leticia De Souza JR
6 Arkansas 3:32.27Q 2
1) 103 Ceara Watson SO 2) 85 Damajahnee Birch SO
3) 96 Sunkietra McCallister SO 4) 93 Daina Harper SR
7 Oklahoma 3:33.13Q 2
1) 863 Ama Pipi JR 2) 864 Daye Shon Roberson SR
3) 857 Daunicia Demerson SR 4) 853 Payton Baker SR
8 Arizona 3:34.71Q 1
1) 42 Diana Gajda SO 2) 38 Brena Andrews JR
3) 43 Jasper Gray SR 4) 48 Sage Watson SR
9 Kansas 3:35.59Q 3
1) 531 Mariah Kuykendoll FR 2) 526 Whitney Adams SR
3) 535 Adriana Newell SR 4) 534 Nicole Montgomery SO
10 North Dakota State 3:33.38q 2
1) 786 Morgan Milbrath SR 2) 793 Alexis Woods JR
3) 777 Amy Andrushko SR 4) 783 Rose Jackson SR
11 Texas Tech 3:35.09q 1
1) 1315 Sara Limp SO 2) 1308 Marika Brown JR
3) 1321 Taylor Rockwell SO 4) 1322 Maygen Smith SO
12 Washington 3:35.65q 1
1) 1588 Whitney Diggs SR 2) 1582 Imani Apostol SO
3) 1593 Darhian Mills FR 4) 1581 Laura Anuakpado SR
13 Iowa 3:35.94 1
1) 482 Briana Guillory SO 2) 479 Brittany Brown JR
3) 484 Alexis Hernandez SR 4) 480 Sheridan Champe JR
14 San Diego State 3:36.27 3
1) 1036 Tyra Lea JR 2) 1029 Lisa-Anne Barrow SO
3) 1035 Andrenette Knight FR 4) 1037 Monique McPherson JR
15 UTSA 3:36.98 2
1) 1556 Sierra Andres SO 2) 1561 Paige Patterson SR
3) 1562 Chelsea Taylor SR 4) 1557 Jennifer Arinze JR
16 Stanford 3:37.29 2
1) 1139 Missy Mongiovi SO 2) 1125 Olivia Baker JR
3) 1144 Sarah Walker FR 4) 1129 Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson
....Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
17 Nebraska 3:37.39 2
1) 711 Kierra Griggs FR 2) 709 Jasmine Barge SO
3) 723 Michaela Peskova FR 4) 715 Chelsey Jones FR
18 TCU 3:37.60 3
1) 1179 Tiffany Terry JR 2) 1173 Judy Emeodi SR
3) 1172 Lexi Aitken SO 4) 1175 Kayla Heard SO
19 Missouri 3:39.38 1
1) 662 Sandrae Farquharson SR 2) 664 LaQuisha Jackson SR
3) 673 Sydney Wells SR 4) 672 Valerie Thames JR
20 UNLV 3:40.29 1
1) 1447 Mandy Chitwood SR 2) 1446 Drea Austin JR
3) 1448 Micayla Coquia SR 4) 1451 Nylia Hudspeth JR
21 Kansas State 3:40.42 3
1) 573 Ranae McKenzie SO 2) 575 A'Keyla Mitchell JR
3) 568 Akia Guerrier FR 4) 583 Lauren Taubert FR
22 Tulsa 3:42.68 3
1) 1347 Kiara Jones JR 2) 1348 Candalyn Lyons JR
3) 1346 Breonna Hall FR 4) 1344 Aaliyah Birmmingham FR
23 UTEP 3:45.16 3
1) 1542 Lucia Mokrasova JR 2) 1546 Florence Uwakwe SR
3) 1533 Imani Adams JR 4) 1535 Ada Benjamin SR
-- Cal St. Northridge DNF 2
1) 286 Sydney Mosley SO 2) 281 Asheley Bamberg SR
3) 288 Courtney Robinson JR 4) 291 Marie Veale SR
Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82 then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Myers Stdm: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1454 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP PPP O O
1 1324 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP O O O
1 15 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP PPP O O
1 45 Lisanne Hagens JR Arizona 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP O O O
5 224 Andrea Stapleton SO BYU 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP O XO O
6 1287 Chelsie Decoud JR Texas State 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP XXO XXO XO
7 1690 Emma Haugen SO Wisconsin 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP PPP XO XXO
7 643 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XO XXO
9 1356 Erinn Beattie SO UC Davis 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XO XXO
9 530 LaTyria Jefferson SO Kansas 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XXO XXO
11 717 Petra Luteran FR Nebraska 1.74mq 5-08.50 JO - 1st at 1.77
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
12 47 Karla Teran FR Arizona 1.74mq 5-08.50 JO - 2nd at 1.77
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
13 1291 Courtney Johnson JR Texas State 1.74m 5-08.50 JO - 3rd at 1.75
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
13 1404 Mikella Lefebvre-O FR UCLA 1.74m 5-08.50 JO - 3rd at 1.75
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
13 1617 Kiana Davis SR Washington St. 1.74m 5-08.50 JO - 3rd at 1.75
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
....Event 33 Women High Jump
16 407 Lily Lowe FR Hawaii 1.74m 5-08.50 JO - NH
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP O O XXX
16 1516 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington 1.74m 5-08.50 JO - NH
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
18 760 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XO XXX
18 831 Chennel Palmer JR Northern Illinois 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XO XXX
18 574 Shanae McKenzie SO Kansas State 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XO XXX
21 1142 Rachel Reichenbach SO Stanford 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XO XXX
21 753 Stephanie Ahrens JR Nebraska-Omaha 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP XO XO XXX
21 446 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XO XXX
24 369 McKenzie Wright JR Colorado St. 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XXO XXX
24 669 Karissa Roman SO Missouri 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XXO XXX
26 228 Lindsay Yetter FR BYU 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XXO XXX
26 981 Nekiesha Bailey SO Prairie View 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
XO O XXO XXX
26 338 Rajon O'Quinn JR Colorado 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XXO XXX
26 388 Haleigh Knapp JR Eastern Illinois 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XXO XXX
30 998 Candice Dominguez JR Sacramento St. 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XXO XXO XXX
30 689 Jane Booth FR Montana 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O XXO XXO XXX
32 1620 Lateah Holmes SR Washington St. 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXX
32 642 Heta Tuuri JR Minnesota 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXX
....Event 33 Women High Jump
32 142 Darragh May JR Arkansas State 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XXX
32 581 Rhizlane Siba JR Kansas State 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXX
36 839 Kassidy Sharp JR Northern Iowa 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
XO O XXX
37 606 Bria Palmer SO Long Beach St. 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXX
37 436 Rechelle Meade FR Idaho 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXX
37 1281 Sashane Hanson SO Texas A&M-CC 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXX
40 1402 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
XO XO XXX
41 217 Ellyana Long FR BYU 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXX
42 1000 Elizabeth Venzon SR Sacramento St. 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
43 792 Lexy Wittmayer FR North Dakota State 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
43 1644 Garazi Larrakoetxe SR Weber State 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
43 354 Autumn Gardner JR Colorado St. 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
46 1092 Monique Mack SR South Dakota St. 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XXO XXX
46 1241 Kara Erickson SR Texas A&M 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XXO XXX
-- 1357 Morgan Bertsch JR UC Davis NH
1.64
XXX
Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.35 then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Myers Stdm: S 4.93m 2017 Jenn Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 169 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP O O O
1 1072 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O O O
3 105 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O XO O
3 1207 Kally Long JR Texas 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O O
3 104 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O O
6 1032 Bonnie Draxler JR San Diego State 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O XXO O
7 539 Laura Taylor JR Kansas 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O O XO
8 1597 Elizabeth Quick SR Washington 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O XO
8 89 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O XO
10 1596 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.30mq 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O XXO
11 16 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.20mq 13-09.25 4.30 in Jump-off
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O O XXX
12 1514 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.20mq 13-09.25 4.15 in Jump-off
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O O XXX
13 191 Allison Jeffries SR Boise State 4.20m 13-09.25 NH in Jump-off
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O O XXX
14 1243 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO O XXX
14 714 Andrianna Jacobs FR Nebraska 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO O O XXX
....Event 34 Women Pole Vault
14 309 Lauren Martinez SO California 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO O XXX
17 1684 Taylor Amann JR Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XO XXX
18 1401 Elleyse Garrett JR UCLA 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO O XO XXX
18 859 Meagan Gray SO Oklahoma 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP XO O XO XXX
20 1074 Madison Mills SR South Dakota 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
XO O XO XO XXX
21 536 Alexis Romero SO Kansas 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XXO XXO XXX
21 1323 Reece Timmons SR Texas Tech 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XXO XXO XXX
23 1411 Greta Wagner SO UCLA 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
XO XO XO XXO XXX
24 867 Mackenzie Shell SO Oklahoma 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
PPP XO XO XXX
24 1068 Emily Brigham SR South Dakota 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
XO O XO XXX
26 1012 Hannah Callaway SR Sam Houston St. 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
26 1695 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
26 779 Lauren Gietzen JR North Dakota State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
29 1076 Hunter Wilkes SR South Dakota 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
29 541 Andrea Willis FR Kansas 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
29 775 Kyley Foster SO North Dakota 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
32 1253 Augusta Thomason JR Texas A&M 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XXX
32 1030 Marissa Berry SO San Diego State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XXX
....Event 34 Women Pole Vault
32 71 Kristiana Warth JR Arizona State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XXX
35 1210 Ali Uhle SO Texas 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO XO XXX
36 271 Bryn Williamson JR Cal St. Fullerton 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO XXX
36 1251 Sara Kathryn Steve JR Texas A&M 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO XXX
38 218 Nicole Naatjes SR BYU 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XXO XXX
39 1073 Makiah Hunt FR South Dakota 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
39 225 Kylee Trageser JR BYU 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
39 629 Cami Gilson SR Minnesota 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
39 1726 Kaitlin Zinsli JR Washington 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
43 282 Gardenia Centanaro JR Cal St. Northridge 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
43 1520 Madison Pecot JR UT-Arlington 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
45 703 Casey Teska SR Montana State 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XXO XXX
45 759 Alison Powers SR Nevada 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XXO XXX
-- 366 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St. NH
3.80
XXX
-- 1661 Alesa Frey SO Wichita State NH
3.80
XXX
Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Myers Stdm: S 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 528 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 6.81mq 2.2 22-04.25
6.66m(1.9) 6.81m(2.2) PASS
2 576 Wurrie Njadoe FR Kansas State 6.67mq 2.8 21-10.75
6.44m(2.7) 6.67m(2.8) PASS
3 513 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.63mq 2.8 21-09.00
6.58m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.63m(2.8)
4 725 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 6.45mq 1.6 21-02.00
6.45m(1.6) FOUL(2.8) 6.13m(1.6)
5 1307 Zuliat Alli FR Texas Tech 6.40mq 2.2 21-00.00
6.17m(2.1) 6.40m(2.2) 6.01m(2.5)
6 920 Rhesa Foster FR Oregon 6.39mq 4.6 20-11.75
6.39m(4.6) 6.30m(2.7) 6.02m(2.9)
7 868 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.38mq 3.1 20-11.25
6.38m(3.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.33m(1.8)
8 489 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 6.35mq 2.2 20-10.00
FOUL(2.1) 6.35m(2.2) 6.16m(1.9)
9 783 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 6.33mq 2.3 20-09.25
6.12m(1.6) 6.23m(2.3) 6.33m(2.3)
10 514 Allanah McCorkle SR Iowa State 6.31mq 2.0 20-08.50
6.31m(2.0) 6.24m(2.8) 6.07m(1.5)
11 1314 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 6.31mq 2.9 20-08.50
6.14m(2.4) 6.09m(1.5) 6.31m(2.9)
12 1380 Tayler Fleming JR UC Riverside 6.31mq 4.0 20-08.50
6.14m(2.3) FOUL(4.0) 6.31m(4.0)
13 1288 Abby Hani SR Texas State 6.25m 3.0 20-06.25
6.10m(2.6) FOUL(3.1) 6.25m(3.0)
14 1465 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.24m 4.2 20-05.75
6.16m(1.6) 6.16m(2.7) 6.24m(4.2)
15 1053 Kelsey Johnson-Ups JR San Jose State 6.24m 2.1 20-05.75
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.24m(2.1)
16 803 Breanna Eckels FR North Texas 6.22m 4.1 20-05.00
6.22m(4.1) FOUL(2.1) 6.15m(2.9)
17 813 Shanice McPherson SR Northern Arizona 6.20m 2.9 20-04.25
FOUL(1.6) 5.91m(1.8) 6.20m(2.9)
18 267 Naiah Boardingham FR Cal St. Fullerton 6.19m 2.0 20-03.75
6.19m(2.0) FOUL(3.5) 6.19m(2.8)
19 598 Thai Williams SO Lamar 6.15m 3.2 20-02.25
6.15m(3.2) 5.92m(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
20 469 Amanda McClain SO Illinois State 6.14m 3.5 20-01.75
6.03m(1.4) FOUL(4.8) 6.14m(3.5)
21 584 Zanri Van der Merw SR Kansas State 6.12m 2.0 20-01.00
6.03m(1.9) 5.97m(2.3) 6.12m(2.0)
22 909 Mercy Abire FR Oral Roberts 6.11m 2.8 20-00.50
6.07m(2.5) 6.11m(2.8) 6.08m(1.8)
23 1518 Chassity Love SO UT-Arlington 6.10m 2.6 20-00.25
FOUL(2.1) 6.10m(2.6) 5.91m(1.3)
....Event 35 Women Long Jump
24 1054 Destiny Longmire FR San Jose State 6.07m 4.0 19-11.00
6.03m(2.3) 6.07m(4.0) 5.95m(2.3)
25 566 Claudette Allen SO Kansas State 6.01m 3.1 19-08.75
5.95m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.01m(3.1)
26 962 Kara Hallock SR Oregon State 6.00m 2.6 19-08.25
6.00m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.8)
26 577 Ariel Okorie FR Kansas State 6.00m 3.9 19-08.25
6.00m(3.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.2)
26 1492 Ann Wingeleth FR Utah 6.00m 2.0 19-08.25
6.00m(2.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7)
29 156 Briana Burke JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.96m 2.0 19-06.75
5.84m(2.3) 5.96m(2.0) 5.76m(2.4)
30 716 Raynesha Lewis FR Nebraska 5.96m 2.9 19-06.75
5.96m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7)
30 1469 Madisen Richards JR USC 5.96m 1.7 19-06.75
5.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5)
32 436 Rechelle Meade FR Idaho 5.95m 2.3 19-06.25
5.74m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.95m(2.3)
33 1052 Cambree Harbaugh JR San Jose State 5.93m 2.1 19-05.50
5.68m(1.2) 5.93m(2.1) 5.89m(3.0)
34 386 Angelica Anyaogu SR Eastern Illinois 5.90m 3.3 19-04.25
5.90m(3.3) 4.50m(1.9) PASS
35 1391 Tori Usgaard SR UC Santa Barbara 5.86m 1.4 19-02.75
5.86m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.84m(0.7)
36 1029 Lisa-Anne Barrow SO San Diego State 5.82m 3.5 19-01.25
5.82m(3.5) FOUL(4.1) 5.35m(2.6)
37 1178 Briona Oliver JR TCU 5.80m 2.1 19-00.50
5.80m(2.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.78m(2.1)
38 138 Shemiah Brooks SR Arkansas State 5.80m 3.4 19-00.50
5.46m(3.5) 5.80m(3.4) 5.67m(1.8)
39 1655 Jasmine Brown JR Western Illinois 5.77m 4.1 18-11.25
5.77m(4.1) 5.53m(2.0) 5.71m(1.8)
40 1130 Daryth Gayles JR Stanford 5.74m 2.6 18-10.00
FOUL(2.3) 5.74m(2.6) 5.67m(2.6)
41 1316 Talajah Murrell SO Texas Tech 5.65m 2.1 18-06.50
5.65m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9)
42 1521 Thilda Saernvaang FR UT-Arlington 5.62m 2.0 18-05.25
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 5.62m(2.0)
42 618 Kiera Washpun JR Loyola (Ill.) 5.62m 1.6 18-05.25
FOUL(2.1) 5.62m(1.6) FOUL(2.5)
44 1312 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 5.61m 1.9 18-05.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 5.61m(1.9)
-- 603 Riley Cooks SR Long Beach St. FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.0)
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 14.53m 6/11/2016 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Myers Stdm: S 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 916 Chaquinn Cook SO Oregon 13.51mq 1.5 44-04.00
13.19m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 13.51m(1.5)
2 513 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.46mq 1.7 44-02.00
FOUL(0.9) 13.15m(1.4) 13.46m(1.7)
3 173 Rachel Toliver SR Baylor 13.46mq 3.2 44-02.00
FOUL(2.4) 12.43m(1.3) 13.46m(3.2)
4 1314 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.44mq 2.4 44-01.25
13.13m(2.3) 13.44m(2.4) 13.13m(0.8)
5 572 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.39mq 1.3 43-11.25
FOUL(1.0) 13.39m(1.3) 13.33m(0.4)
6 720 Angela Mercurio JR Nebraska 13.38mq 1.4 43-10.75
12.97m(1.6) 13.12m(2.2) 13.38m(1.4)
7 170 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 13.28mq 1.0 43-07.00
13.16m(3.2) 13.21m(2.0) 13.28m(1.0)
8 301 Ashley Anderson JR California 13.20mq 2.0 43-03.75
FOUL(0.9) 13.17m(1.7) 13.20m(2.0)
9 143 Viktoriia Sadokhin SR Arkansas State 13.20mq 1.6 43-03.75
13.06m(1.0) 13.20m(1.6) 13.11m(2.7)
10 70 Keyasia Tibbs SR Arizona State 13.19mq 1.4 43-03.25
12.78m(2.3) 13.01m(2.5) 13.19m(1.4)
11 1290 Mylana Hearn JR Texas State 13.09mq 2.1 42-11.50
12.98m(1.3) 13.09m(2.1) 12.94m(2.4)
12 579 Konstantina Romaio FR Kansas State 13.08mq 1.0 42-11.00
12.38m(2.2) 13.08m(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
13 989 Daisy Ding SR Rice 13.08m 2.3 42-11.00
12.26m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 13.08m(2.3)
14 1236 Lajarvia Brown FR Texas A&M 13.07m 1.1 42-10.75
FOUL(2.4) 13.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
15 489 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 13.05m 2.2 42-09.75
12.66m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.05m(2.2)
16 1617 Kiana Davis SR Washington St. 13.01m 1.9 42-08.25
12.89m(1.7) 12.86m(1.9) 13.01m(1.9)
17 991 Cybil Obiozor SR Rice 12.98m 1.1 42-07.00
12.98m(1.1) 12.00m(1.6) 12.66m(0.7)
18 764 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 12.97m 1.2 42-06.75
12.93m(1.5) 12.52m(1.4) 12.97m(1.2)
19 691 Samantha Evans SR Montana 12.96m 2.2 42-06.25
FOUL(1.7) 12.96m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
20 725 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 12.95m 0.8 42-06.00
12.57m(3.3) 12.95m(0.8) 12.63m(1.5)
21 1406 Jessie Maduka JR UCLA 12.86m 2.4 42-02.25
12.69m(2.4) 12.86m(2.4) 12.76m(0.4)
22 1211 Georgia Wahl SO Texas 12.83m 1.2 42-01.25
12.38m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 12.83m(1.2)
23 644 Shanique Wright SO Minnesota 12.75m 1.3 41-10.00
12.74m(2.8) 12.75m(1.3) 11.40m(0.5)
....Event 36 Women Triple Jump
24 1695 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 12.74m 0.8 41-09.75
11.98m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 12.74m(0.8)
25 1655 Jasmine Brown JR Western Illinois 12.72m 3.1 41-08.75
12.27m(3.6) 12.72m(3.1) 12.35m(1.1)
26 1134 Marisa Kwiatkowski JR Stanford 12.68m 1.4 41-07.25
12.38m(2.1) 12.06m(1.2) 12.68m(1.4)
27 1011 Tristyn Allen SO Sam Houston St. 12.66m 1.6 41-06.50
FOUL(1.6) 12.60m(2.1) 12.66m(1.6)
28 663 Mollie Gribbin SR Missouri 12.61m 1.8 41-04.50
FOUL(2.0) 12.61m(1.8) 12.24m(0.8)
29 1614 Greer Alsop JR Washington St. 12.55m 1.1 41-02.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 12.55m(1.1)
30 1320 Paetyn Revell JR Texas Tech 12.49m 2.0 40-11.75
12.49m(2.0) 12.04m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
31 214 Chloe Hadley SR BYU 12.47m 0.5 40-11.00
12.33m(1.2) 12.47m(0.5) 12.40m(1.6)
32 434 Natayla Nance SO Houston Baptist 12.46m 3.7 40-10.50
FOUL(1.4) 11.60m(1.9) 12.46m(3.7)
33 834 Jehvania Whyte SO Northern Illinois 12.44m 2.1 40-09.75
12.30m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.44m(2.1)
34 1517 Valery Lavrusha SO UT-Arlington 12.42m 1.6 40-09.00
12.05m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.42m(1.6)
35 1519 Chineme Obikudu SO UT-Arlington 12.25m 0.5 40-02.25
11.97m(0.7) 12.20m(1.5) 12.25m(0.5)
36 380 Taryn Rolle JR Drake 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00
11.78m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 12.24m(+0.0)
37 755 Brittany Graves JR Nevada 12.12m 0.9 39-09.25
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.12m(0.9)
38 1026 Je'Neal Ainsworth SO San Diego State 12.09m 2.1 39-08.00
FOUL(2.0) 12.09m(2.1) FOUL(1.4)
39 1663 Meghan Holmes JR Wichita State 12.07m 2.2 39-07.25
11.71m(1.4) 12.03m(0.7) 12.07m(2.2)
40 270 Ty'Jalayah Roberts SR Cal St. Fullerton 12.04m 0.8 39-06.00
11.86m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 12.04m(0.8)
41 1668 Courtney Mills SR Wichita State 11.88m 1.8 38-11.75
FOUL(1.6) 11.88m(1.8) 11.64m(0.6)
42 1555 Elesha Alyn SR UTSA 11.85m 3.2 38-10.50
11.85m(3.2) 11.32m(1.4) 11.26m(0.9)
43 259 Kalesi Budei SO Cal Poly 11.76m 0.8 38-07.00
11.76m(0.8) 11.38m(0.4) FOUL(2.9)
44 979 Ta'Mara Richey JR Portland State 11.73m 1.9 38-06.00
11.25m(1.2) 11.73m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
45 215 ShyAndrea Jackson JR BYU 11.65m 1.6 38-02.75
FOUL(1.2) 11.65m(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
-- 269 Laura Hamann JR Cal St. Fullerton FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5)
-- 601 Jasmine Bass SO Long Beach St. FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 19.33m 6/9/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Myers Stdm: S 18.96m 2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 140 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 18.12mq 59-05.50
17.11m 18.12m FOUL
2 66 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.72mq 58-01.75
16.44m 17.72m FOUL
3 1398 Ashlie Blake SO UCLA 17.49mq 57-04.75
17.12m 17.06m 17.49m
4 872 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 17.29mq 56-08.75
16.03m 17.29m 16.94m
5 724 Toni Tupper SO Nebraska 17.07mq 56-00.00
17.07m 17.00m 16.54m
6 1131 Lena Giger JR Stanford 17.00mq 55-09.25
17.00m FOUL FOUL
7 1075 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 16.84mq 55-03.00
15.91m 16.57m 16.84m
8 1471 Tanya Sapa SR USC 16.78mq 55-00.75
14.76m 15.56m 16.78m
9 362 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 16.45mq 53-11.75
15.52m 16.45m FOUL
10 1466 Brittany Mann SR USC 16.34mq 53-07.50
16.05m FOUL 16.34m
11 161 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.00mq 52-06.00
15.77m 15.61m 16.00m
12 1494 Brenn Flint SO Utah State 15.96mq 52-04.50
15.08m 15.96m 15.45m
13 1408 Torie Owers SR UCLA 15.88m 52-01.25
15.59m 15.88m FOUL
14 283 Brianna Cueva SR Cal St. Northridge 15.83m 51-11.25
14.80m 15.21m 15.83m
15 637 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 15.81m 51-10.50
14.32m 15.25m 15.81m
16 858 Meia Gordon FR Oklahoma 15.78m 51-09.25
15.33m 15.78m 15.62m
17 665 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 15.78m 51-09.25
14.97m 14.44m 15.78m
18 1495 Olivia Moriconi JR Utah State 15.77m 51-09.00
14.87m 15.77m 15.28m
19 1694 Banke Oginni SO Wisconsin 15.57m 51-01.00
15.01m 15.57m FOUL
20 893 Ieva Zarankaite SR Oklahoma State 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m FOUL FOUL
21 1195 Elena Bruckner FR Texas 15.50m 50-10.25
14.63m 15.50m 15.04m
22 635 Shay Nielsen FR Minnesota 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m 15.21m FOUL
23 1590 Gina Flint JR Washington 15.33m 50-03.50
14.34m 15.13m 15.33m
....Event 37 Women Shot Put
24 582 Jess St. John JR Kansas State 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m FOUL FOUL
25 671 Emily Stauffer FR Missouri 15.25m 50-00.50
14.56m FOUL 15.25m
26 780 Shelby Gunnells SO North Dakota State 15.13m 49-07.75
14.69m 14.95m 15.13m
27 387 Bryn Buckwalter SR Eastern Illinois 15.09m 49-06.25
14.49m FOUL 15.09m
28 41 Megan Dulaney FR Arizona 15.07m 49-05.50
14.97m 15.07m FOUL
29 790 Jordyn Thornton JR North Dakota State 15.05m 49-04.50
14.41m 15.05m 13.94m
30 470 Brandy Thomas SO Illinois State 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m FOUL FOUL
31 789 Bailey Retzlaff FR North Dakota State 14.91m 48-11.00
13.90m 14.91m 14.03m
32 776 Katelyn Weber JR North Dakota 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m FOUL FOUL
33 1646 Natasha Powell SR Weber State 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.85m 14.59m
34 190 Courtney Hutchinso JR Boise State 14.78m 48-06.00
14.32m 14.78m 14.52m
35 1292 Julie Lange SR Texas State 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL FOUL
36 1197 Lauryn Caldwell JR Texas 14.70m 48-02.75
14.42m 14.70m FOUL
37 1027 Rachel Alesi SR San Diego State 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL 14.70m
38 929 Maddie Rabing FR Oregon 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.68m
39 72 Ashley Weber SR Arizona State 14.62m 47-11.75
14.31m FOUL 14.62m
40 1318 Crystal Onwukaife FR Texas Tech 14.56m 47-09.25
12.83m 14.27m 14.56m
41 139 Calea Carr JR Arkansas State 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL FOUL
42 1563 N'Dia Warren-Jacqu SO UTSA 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 13.40m 14.43m
43 467 Morgan Keller SR Illinois State 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL FOUL
44 290 Tiarah Umu SR Cal St. Northridge 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m FOUL 13.88m
45 1061 Claire Nolan JR SIU Edwardsville 13.60m 44-07.50
12.93m 13.60m FOUL
46 396 Kayla Hopkins JR Fresno State 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m 12.62m FOUL
47 1379 Gabrielle Eshiet FR UC Riverside 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL 11.74m FOUL
Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Stdm: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 571 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 60.58mq 198-09
60.15m 60.58m 58.27m
2 396 Kayla Hopkins JR Fresno State 59.38mq 194-10
59.38m FOUL 46.23m
3 488 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 59.37mq 194-09
57.43m 59.37m FOUL
4 66 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 58.48mq 191-10
FOUL 58.48m PASS
5 665 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 58.23mq 191-00
FOUL 58.23m FOUL
6 872 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 56.64mq 185-10
53.70m FOUL 56.64m
7 1539 Samantha Hall SR UTEP 56.50mq 185-04
56.50m 51.03m FOUL
8 791 Katelyn Weimerskir SR North Dakota State 55.32mq 181-06
52.00m 55.32m 51.60m
9 1237 Serena Brown FR Texas A&M 54.95mq 180-03
FOUL FOUL 54.95m
10 893 Ieva Zarankaite SR Oklahoma State 54.34mq 178-03
54.34m 50.73m 51.34m
11 139 Calea Carr JR Arkansas State 53.57mq 175-09
41.01m 53.57m FOUL
12 284 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 53.50mq 175-06
49.50m 53.50m 52.27m
13 628 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 53.11m 174-03
43.15m 53.11m 52.44m
14 1093 Kasie Vollmer SO South Dakota St. 53.02m 173-11
53.02m 49.69m 50.68m
15 721 Alex Meyer SO Nebraska 52.62m 172-08
52.62m FOUL FOUL
16 283 Brianna Cueva SR Cal St. Northridge 52.56m 172-05
36.36m 41.45m 52.56m
17 161 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 52.07m 170-10
52.07m FOUL FOUL
18 308 Kendall Mader SO California 51.89m 170-03
51.89m 48.56m FOUL
19 858 Meia Gordon FR Oklahoma 51.82m 170-00
51.82m FOUL FOUL
20 352 Kelcey Bedard SO Colorado St. 51.81m 170-00
49.59m FOUL 51.81m
21 1292 Julie Lange SR Texas State 51.52m 169-00
45.50m FOUL 51.52m
22 928 Kiana Phelps FR Oregon 51.31m 168-04
48.17m 51.31m FOUL
23 1197 Lauryn Caldwell JR Texas 50.85m 166-10
48.18m 48.53m 50.85m
....Event 38 Women Discus Throw
24 631 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 50.66m 166-02
45.32m 50.66m 50.05m
25 1360 Morgan Dutra JR UC Davis 49.99m 164-00
48.36m 48.00m 49.99m
26 815 Julia Viberg SR Northern Arizona 49.94m 163-10
47.57m FOUL 49.94m
27 787 Maddy Nilles SO North Dakota State 49.76m 163-03
49.76m FOUL FOUL
28 1370 Barbara Coward SO UC Irvine 49.74m 163-02
45.59m FOUL 49.74m
29 468 Sydney Laufenberg FR Illinois State 49.70m 163-01
49.70m FOUL FOUL
30 46 Emma Ljungberg SO Arizona 49.69m 163-00
49.69m 48.97m FOUL
31 637 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 49.65m 162-11
47.38m FOUL 49.65m
32 1438 Matia Finley SO UMKC 49.57m 162-07
FOUL 49.57m FOUL
33 13 Cydnee Reese SR Air Force 49.51m 162-05
46.87m 49.51m 44.51m
34 219 Sadie Nielsen SR BYU 49.50m 162-05
FOUL 49.50m FOUL
35 400 Yazmin Torres JR Fresno State 49.39m 162-00
46.68m 49.39m 48.21m
36 1027 Rachel Alesi SR San Diego State 48.71m 159-10
FOUL 48.55m 48.71m
37 1195 Elena Bruckner FR Texas 48.66m 159-08
47.58m FOUL 48.66m
38 1013 Tasha Crosse JR Sam Houston St. 48.27m 158-04
48.27m 47.99m 47.15m
39 1365 Breanna Standifer SR UC Davis 48.17m 158-00
FOUL 48.17m 48.16m
40 290 Tiarah Umu SR Cal St. Northridge 48.01m 157-06
FOUL 48.01m FOUL
41 260 Allison Scranton SO Cal Poly 47.60m 156-02
FOUL 47.60m 46.20m
42 836 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iowa 47.40m 155-06
43.70m 44.01m 47.40m
43 1657 Tyra Bickham JR Wichita State 47.39m 155-06
47.39m FOUL 39.23m
44 1439 Rebecca Finley SO UMKC 45.70m 149-11
45.70m FOUL 45.69m
45 467 Morgan Keller SR Illinois State 43.94m 144-02
FOUL FOUL 43.94m
-- 774 Molli Detloff JR North Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1590 Gina Flint JR Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Myers Stdm: S 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 66 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 70.81mq 232-04
70.81m 69.86m FOUL
2 808 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 67.09mq 220-01
FOUL 66.84m 67.09m
3 1102 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 66.66mq 218-08
62.37m 66.66m 63.63m
4 284 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 65.58mq 215-02
65.58m 61.96m FOUL
5 774 Molli Detloff JR North Dakota 64.98mq 213-02
62.19m 64.35m 64.98m
6 791 Katelyn Weimerskir SR North Dakota State 64.91mq 212-11
62.11m 64.91m 61.02m
7 569 Helene Ingvaldsen FR Kansas State 64.14mq 210-05
61.86m 61.94m 64.14m
8 636 Temi Ogunrinde SO Minnesota 64.01mq 210-00
64.01m 58.90m FOUL
9 1247 Alison Ondrusek SR Texas A&M 62.69mq 205-08
FOUL 61.43m 62.69m
10 357 Linnea Jonsson SO Colorado St. 62.40mq 204-09
60.16m 60.42m 62.40m
11 570 Janee' Kassanavoid JR Kansas State 62.32mq 204-05
62.32m FOUL FOUL
12 631 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 60.94mq 199-11
56.44m 58.92m 60.94m
13 306 Ilse Kaaja SR California 60.88m 199-09
60.88m 60.78m 58.50m
14 628 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 60.67m 199-00
FOUL 60.67m FOUL
15 855 Ashley Bryant JR Oklahoma 60.30m 197-10
58.62m 59.05m 60.30m
16 512 Ariana Kuhn SR Iowa State 60.27m 197-09
59.76m 58.55m 60.27m
17 837 Sarah Pate JR Northern Iowa 59.92m 196-07
FOUL FOUL 59.92m
18 811 Tiana Hatler-Stefi JR Northern Arizona 59.85m 196-04
59.85m FOUL 58.57m
19 1176 Paola Miranda JR TCU 59.31m 194-07
56.59m 57.70m 59.31m
20 311 Destiny Parker JR California 59.12m 193-11
FOUL 52.21m 59.12m
21 692 Hana Feilzer JR Montana 58.83m 193-00
57.73m FOUL 58.83m
22 667 Rebecca Keating SO Missouri 58.59m 192-03
53.91m 57.80m 58.59m
23 1075 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 58.51m 191-11
58.51m 57.46m 57.39m
....Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
24 1714 Emelda Malm-Annan SO Wyoming 58.51m 191-11
55.95m 58.51m 57.23m
25 1586 Onyie Chibuogwu JR Washington 58.44m 191-09
FOUL 58.44m FOUL
26 787 Maddy Nilles SO North Dakota State 58.18m 190-10
FOUL FOUL 58.18m
27 780 Shelby Gunnells SO North Dakota State 57.59m 188-11
53.58m 57.59m 57.39m
28 1292 Julie Lange SR Texas State 57.29m 187-11
FOUL FOUL 57.29m
28 65 Kaylee Antill FR Arizona State 57.29m 187-11
57.29m FOUL FOUL
30 1363 Michaela Mundt JR UC Davis 57.13m 187-05
56.47m 57.13m 56.45m
31 781 Amy Herrington FR North Dakota State 57.04m 187-02
49.76m 52.86m 57.04m
32 607 De'Ondra Young JR Long Beach St. 56.77m 186-03
FOUL 53.80m 56.77m
33 704 Jacqueline Verlani SR Montana State 56.68m 185-11
56.68m FOUL 56.56m
34 1669 Jamesia Milton SR Wichita State 56.67m 185-11
FOUL FOUL 56.67m
35 1255 Carissa van Beek JR Texas A&M 56.35m 184-10
56.35m 53.35m 56.34m
36 360 Aimee Larrabee JR Colorado St. 56.05m 183-11
56.05m 53.35m 55.02m
37 401 Aisiah Tuiasosopo JR Fresno State 55.96m 183-07
FOUL 53.13m 55.96m
38 415 Taylor Scaife SO Houston 55.52m 182-02
54.92m FOUL 55.52m
39 1624 Katie Wardsworth JR Washington St. 55.18m 181-00
55.14m 55.18m 52.75m
40 1558 Shalise Borden SR UTSA 54.64m 179-03
45.69m 54.38m 54.64m
41 778 Hannah Frost SO North Dakota State 54.59m 179-01
54.59m 50.78m FOUL
42 1094 Silvia Zanini SR South Dakota St. 54.14m 177-07
FOUL 54.14m 50.52m
43 1057 Kayla Gutierrez SR SE Missouri 54.00m 177-02
54.00m 53.64m FOUL
44 632 Nina Horvath JR Minnesota 53.97m 177-01
53.12m 53.33m 53.97m
45 413 Mikaila Martin SO Houston 53.35m 175-00
FOUL 53.35m 50.31m
46 926 Madeline Middlebro JR Oregon 48.61m 159-06
44.13m 48.61m FOUL
-- 352 Kelcey Bedard SO Colorado St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1389 Valerie Nestor SR UC Santa Barbara FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Myers Stdm: S 66.47m 2015 Kara Winger, Unatt.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1252 Madalaine Stulce SO Texas A&M 52.55mq 172-05
50.11m 42.81m 52.55m
2 1245 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 52.40mq 171-11
FOUL 51.03m 52.40m
3 1136 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 51.09mq 167-07
51.09m 50.83m 51.05m
4 538 Shaylyn Stallbaume SO Kansas 49.96mq 163-11
FOUL 46.34m 49.96m
5 788 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 49.18mq 161-04
FOUL 49.18m 48.51m
6 726 Brittni Wolczyk SO Nebraska 49.16mq 161-03
48.78m 49.16m 48.36m
7 1199 Haley Crouser JR Texas 49.10mq 161-01
48.82m 49.10m FOUL
8 399 Vanja Spaic SO Fresno State 48.63mq 159-06
45.79m 48.01m 48.63m
9 773 Kayli Farmer JR New Mexico St. 48.63mq 159-06
44.74m 46.87m 48.63m
10 1132 Jenna Gray FR Stanford 48.33mq 158-07
45.76m 47.61m 48.33m
11 1403 Zaybree Haury SR UCLA 48.33mq 158-07
48.33m 46.00m 45.53m
12 722 Sydney Otto FR Nebraska 48.15mq 158-00
41.99m FOUL 48.15m
13 1239 Kristen Clark JR Texas A&M 47.53m 155-11
47.53m FOUL 45.99m
14 727 Chase Wolinski SO Nebraska 47.29m 155-02
42.37m 46.29m 47.29m
15 586 Ally Zerbe SO Kansas State 46.93m 154-00
44.62m 45.13m 46.93m
16 604 Shelby Crider SR Long Beach St. 46.55m 152-09
FOUL FOUL 46.55m
17 970 Kaylie Van Loo SR Portland 46.44m 152-04
45.80m 45.15m 46.44m
18 1070 Meghan Dennis SR South Dakota 46.15m 151-05
46.15m 43.96m FOUL
19 1621 Atina Kamasi FR Washington St. 46.03m 151-00
44.64m 45.82m 46.03m
20 171 Megan SaxvanderWey SO Baylor 45.99m 150-11
45.99m FOUL 44.76m
21 1248 Shelby Poncik SR Texas A&M 45.98m 150-10
45.98m 39.19m 44.90m
22 405 Alexis Brenzil FR Hawaii 45.97m 150-10
45.97m 41.89m 43.41m
23 1689 Emma Fitzgerald FR Wisconsin 45.66m 149-10
42.83m FOUL 45.66m
....Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
24 802 Kristyn Archuleta FR North Texas 45.49m 149-03
45.49m FOUL FOUL
25 578 Haley Pitko SR Kansas State 45.40m 148-11
45.40m 45.01m 44.25m
26 754 Katia Coquis JR Nevada 45.15m 148-01
45.15m 43.76m 44.31m
27 1667 Carlea Miles SO Wichita State 44.43m 145-09
43.37m 40.93m 44.43m
28 1648 Rebecca Wenz JR Weber State 43.72m 143-05
43.72m 43.47m FOUL
29 1402 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 43.56m 142-11
43.56m 41.86m FOUL
30 1143 Victoria Smith SR Stanford 43.11m 141-05
39.79m 43.11m 42.22m
31 212 Payge Cuthbertson FR BYU 42.95m 140-11
42.95m FOUL 41.60m
32 782 Kayla Hochhalter JR North Dakota State 42.95m 140-11
40.89m 42.95m FOUL
33 937 Annie Whitfield SR Oregon 42.91m 140-09
FOUL 42.91m 42.30m
34 861 Gabrielle Kearney FR Oklahoma 42.54m 139-07
FOUL FOUL 42.54m
35 391 Samantha Baker SR Eastern Washington 42.00m 137-09
42.00m 38.06m FOUL
36 1724 Emmanuella Engle FR Washington 41.92m 137-06
38.06m 41.92m 40.35m
37 888 Megan Honas SR Oklahoma State 41.77m 137-00
41.77m FOUL 39.59m
38 693 Darby Henthorn FR Montana 41.61m 136-06
41.61m 40.37m 37.80m
39 167 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 41.27m 135-05
41.27m 40.87m FOUL
40 705 Carley Vonheeder FR Montana State 41.04m 134-08
40.07m FOUL 41.04m
41 1622 Kelsey Kehl FR Washington St. 40.95m 134-04
40.59m FOUL 40.95m
42 1643 Whitney Fowers SO Weber State 40.58m 133-02
38.91m 40.58m FOUL
43 1658 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 40.56m 133-01
38.59m 40.43m 40.56m
44 960 McKenzie Byrd JR Oregon State 40.14m 131-08
39.94m 40.14m 39.20m
45 67 Melanie Johnson SO Arizona State 40.09m 131-06
40.09m 38.76m FOUL
46 406 Karen Bulger JR Hawaii 39.03m 128-01
37.15m 37.58m 39.03m
47 1490 Chrissy Glasmann SO Utah 36.63m 120-02
FOUL 36.63m FOUL
-- 959 Kindel Bailey SO Oregon State FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 51 Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 16 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30
O
2 1514 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.15m 13-07.25
4.30 4.25 4.20 4.15
X X X O
-- 191 Allison Jeffries SR Boise State NH
4.30 4.25 4.20 4.15
X X X X
Event 52 Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 47 Karla Teran FR Arizona 1.77m 5-09.75
1.79 1.77 1.75 1.77
X X O O
1 717 Petra Luteran FR Nebraska 1.77m 5-09.75
1.79 1.77
X O
3 1404 Mikella Lefebvre-O FR UCLA 1.75m 5-08.75
1.79 1.77 1.75 1.77
X X O X
3 1291 Courtney Johnson JR Texas State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.79 1.77 1.75 1.77
X X O X
3 1617 Kiana Davis SR Washington St. 1.75m 5-08.75
1.79 1.77 1.75 1.77
X X O X
-- 407 Lily Lowe FR Hawaii NH
1.79 1.77 1.75
X X X
-- 1516 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington NH
1.79 1.77 1.75
X X X
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24200 views
History for NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Show 15 more
Hashtags#ncaa #ncaa-west #west-regional #outdoor #track #field
|